Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

TRINITY HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH051315-00

Not participatingCritical Access Hospital

TRINITY HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in WEAVERVILLE, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 54 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (54)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2021-07-012023-09-3041487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2021-07-012023-09-3059113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2021-07-012023-09-3062899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2021-07-012023-09-3013653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2021-07-012023-09-3053118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2021-07-012023-09-3016293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2021-07-012023-09-3031787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2021-07-012023-09-3045962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2021-07-012023-09-30612
CAREMARK, L.L.C.LAS VEGAS, NV2021-07-012023-09-30125644
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2021-07-012023-09-3025050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2021-07-012023-09-3059114
CVS/SPECIALTY OR CARELONRX SPECIALTY PHAFLOWER MOUND, TX2021-07-012023-09-30111796
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.ANDERSON, CA2020-07-012023-09-30124750
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.CRESCENT CITY, CA2020-07-012023-09-30110601
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.ENCINITAS, CA2022-01-012023-09-3079574
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LA HABRA, CA2022-01-012023-09-30124683
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LA JOLLA, CA2020-07-012023-09-3079612
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.MOUNT SHASTA, CA2021-07-012023-09-30124751
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.REDDING, CA2020-07-012023-09-30124748
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.REDDING, CA2020-07-012023-09-30124749
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.VACAVILLE, CA2022-01-012023-09-30102123
HOLIDAY CVS, L.L.C.DELTONA, FL2021-10-012023-09-3038882
HOLIDAY CVS, L.L.C.ISLAMORADA, FL2021-10-012023-09-3039785
HOLIDAY CVS, L.L.C.VENICE, FL2022-01-012023-09-3042578
KENTUCKY CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.LOUISVILLE, KY2021-10-012023-09-3047351
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.ARCATA, CA2020-10-012023-09-305215
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.EUREKA, CA2021-10-012023-09-305214
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.EUREKA, CA2021-07-012023-09-305213
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.FORT BRAGG, CA2020-07-012022-09-3083221
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.OAKDALE, CA2020-10-012023-09-3083133
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.PORT HUENEME, CA2020-07-012023-09-30644
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.RED BLUFF, CA2020-07-012023-09-308476
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.REDDING, CA2020-07-012023-09-308482
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.REDDING, CA2020-07-012023-09-308483
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.SAN BRUNO, CA2020-07-012023-09-3082026
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.SAN RAFAEL, CA2020-10-012023-09-3082616
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.SOLEDAD, CA2021-07-012023-09-3081935
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.STOCKTON, CA2020-07-012023-09-3082975
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.UKIAH, CA2020-07-012023-09-3083247
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.WEAVERVILLE, CA2019-10-172023-09-3083785
MONTANA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.BILLINGS, MT2021-07-012023-09-306273
NORTH CAROLINA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.GOLDSBORO, NC2021-10-012023-09-3031505
OWENS PHARMACY #18WEAVERVILLE, CA2015-01-012019-10-167755
PENNSYLVANIA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.LANCASTER, PA2022-01-012023-09-3024379
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2021-07-012023-09-302289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2021-07-012023-09-3043566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.SAN FRANCISCO, CA2020-07-012023-09-3082095
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.HONOLULU, HI2021-07-012023-09-301280
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.COLUMBIA, SC2021-07-012023-09-3034053
UTAH CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.SALT LAKE CITY, UT2022-01-012023-09-30102502
UTAH CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.SANDY, UT2021-10-012023-09-30102496
UTAH CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.SANDY, UT2022-01-012023-09-3099561
WOODWARD DETROIT CVS, L.L.C.KALAMAZOO, MI2022-01-012023-09-30106910

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.