Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

DIGNITY HEALTH D/B/A MERCY MEDICAL CENTER MT. SHASTA

340B ID CAH051319-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

DIGNITY HEALTH D/B/A MERCY MEDICAL CENTER MT. SHASTA is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in MOUNT SHASTA, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 25 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (2 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (25)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
AVELLA OF DEER VALLEYPHOENIX, AZ2018-10-012018-10-0175400
AVELLA OF DEER VALLEY, INC. #38PHOENIX, AZ2018-10-012018-10-01105911
AVELLA OF SACRAMENTO, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA2018-10-012018-10-016301
MOUNT SHASTA PHARMACY, INC.MOUNT SHASTA, CA2026-04-01—132999
OWENS PHARMACY #22MT SHASTA, CA2014-04-012017-01-3190532
OWENS PHARMACY #25WEED, CA2014-04-012017-01-3189481
ST JOSEPH'S MCAULEY PHARMACYPHOENIX, AZ2019-07-012024-03-2175254
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.ANDERSON, CA2020-07-012020-12-314035
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.BURNEY, CA2020-07-012025-05-296410
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.MOUNT SHASTA, CA2014-04-012017-04-0183778
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.MOUNT SHASTA, CA2020-07-012025-05-2983778
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.REDDING, CA2020-07-012020-12-314038
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.REDDING, CA2020-07-012020-12-314037
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SANTA ROSA, CA2020-07-012020-12-316656
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SHASTA LAKE, CA2020-07-012024-05-014036
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.YREKA, CA2020-07-012020-12-3183788
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.CORVALLIS, OR2020-07-012020-12-3184634
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.KLAMATH FALLS, OR2020-07-012020-12-316411
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SALEM, OR2020-07-012020-12-3184592
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-04-012024-05-2070688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1630YREKA, CA2020-04-012024-05-206345
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1772KLAMATH FALLS, OR2020-04-012020-10-126255
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2537REDDING, CA2020-04-012020-10-125035
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-04-012024-05-2039270
YREKA PHARMACYYREKA, CA2026-04-01—122680

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.