Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

NorCal HealthConnect LLC- DBA Healdsburg Hospital

340B ID CAH051321-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

NorCal HealthConnect LLC- DBA Healdsburg Hospital is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in HEALDSBURG, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 40 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (7 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (40)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
AVELLA OF ORLANDOLAKE MARY, FL2017-11-142018-02-1238898
AVELLA OF SACRAMENTO, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA2017-11-142018-09-036301
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.SANTA ROSA, CA2025-01-01—102112
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.CLOVERDALE, CA2022-07-01—4167
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.CLOVERDALE, CA2012-03-202021-06-274167
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.HEALDSBURG, CA2022-07-01—4170
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.HEALDSBURG, CA2012-03-202021-06-274170
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.SANTA ROSA, CA2025-01-01—83185
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.SANTA ROSA, CA2025-01-01—404
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.SANTA ROSA, CA2025-01-01—83207
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.WINDSOR, CA2022-07-01—4169
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.WINDSOR, CA2012-03-202021-06-274169
SAFEWAY INCGUERNEVILLE, CA2012-03-072017-11-144093
SAFEWAY INCHEALDSBURG, CA2012-03-072021-07-2783226
SAFEWAY INCSANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142018-09-031728
SAFEWAY INCSANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142018-09-031731
SAFEWAY INCSANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142018-09-031729
SAFEWAY INCSANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142018-09-031730
SAFEWAY INCSEBASTOPOL, CA2017-11-142021-07-2783235
SAFEWAY INCWINDSOR, CA2012-03-072021-07-271507
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.HEALDSBURG, CA2017-11-142021-06-266655
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.HEALDSBURG, CA2022-07-012025-07-106655
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142021-06-2683212
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SANTA ROSA, CA2022-07-012025-07-1083212
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142018-09-266656
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.SANTA ROSA, CA2017-11-142018-09-2683204
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.UKIAH, CA2017-11-142021-06-266401
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.UKIAH, CA2022-07-012025-07-106401
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2017-11-142021-06-2670688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2022-10-012024-04-2670688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1910CRESCENT CITY, CA2017-11-142018-07-176733
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1979CLEARLAKE, CA2017-11-142019-07-176144
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2052UKIAH, CA2017-11-142021-06-265289
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2052UKIAH, CA2022-10-012024-04-265289
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2553WINDSOR, CA2017-11-142021-06-266721
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2553WINDSOR, CA2022-10-012024-04-266721
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2017-11-142021-06-2639265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2022-10-012024-04-2639265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2017-11-142021-06-2639270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2022-10-012024-04-2639270

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.