Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

NORTHERN INYO HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH051324-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

NORTHERN INYO HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in BISHOP, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 12 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (3 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (12)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2022-04-01—75292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2022-04-012023-02-0723041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2022-04-012023-02-0745979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2022-04-012023-02-0798337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2022-04-012023-02-0739194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2022-04-012023-02-0751763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-04-012023-02-07133193
DWAYNE'S FRIENDLY PHARMACYBISHOP, CA2011-04-01—2151
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2022-04-01—75670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2022-04-012024-10-2261609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-04-012023-02-0790880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2022-04-012024-10-2292471

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.