Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

TAHOE FOREST HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH051328-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

TAHOE FOREST HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in TRUCKEE, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 26 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (7 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (26)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2017-10-012019-04-1575292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2017-10-012019-04-1523041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2017-10-012019-04-1545979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2017-10-012019-04-1598337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2017-10-012019-04-1539194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2017-10-012019-04-1551763
AVELLA OF DEER VALLEY, INC. #38PHOENIX, AZ2017-10-012019-04-15105911
AVELLA OF SACRAMENTO, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA2018-01-012020-07-156301
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2024-10-012026-04-15139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2023-01-01—38791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2024-10-012026-04-15141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2024-10-012026-04-15121768
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.TRUCKEE, CA2017-01-012019-01-0183820
LONGS DRUG STORES CALIFORNIA, L.L.C.TRUCKEE, CA2019-07-012021-08-3183820
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2022-04-01—90281
OPTUM PHARMACY 707, INCIRWINDALE, CA2022-04-01—98873
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2022-04-01—119478
OPTUM PHARMACY 803, INC.LAS VEGAS, NV2017-10-012019-04-1576895
OPTUM PHARMACY 806, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA2020-07-152021-06-28119659
PARAGON HEALTHCARE SPECIALTY #2PLANO, TX2026-07-01—99529
RALEY'S PHARMACY #113INCLINE VILLAGE, NV2023-10-012023-09-1177163
SAFEWAY INCKINGS BEACH, CA2018-04-01—83804
SAFEWAY INCTRUCKEE, CA2014-04-01—83817
TAHOE FOREST PHARMACYTRUCKEE, CA2014-04-012023-10-3183818
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.KINGS BEACH, CA2017-01-012023-12-1183805
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.TRUCKEE, CA2017-01-012023-12-1183819

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.