Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

HAZEL HAWKINS MEM. HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH051337-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

HAZEL HAWKINS MEM. HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in HOLLISTER, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 33 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (18 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (33)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2022-01-012022-12-1275292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2022-01-012022-12-1223041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2022-01-012022-12-1245979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2022-01-012022-12-1298337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2022-01-012022-12-1239194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2022-01-012022-12-1251763
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2024-07-01—41487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2024-07-01—59113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2024-07-01—62899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2024-07-01—13653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2024-07-01—53118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2024-07-01—16293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2024-07-01—31787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2024-07-01—45962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2024-07-01—612
CAREMARK, L.L.C.LAS VEGAS, NV2024-07-01—125644
CVS/SPECIALTY OR CARELONRX SPECIALTY PHAFLOWER MOUND, TX2024-07-01—111796
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2022-01-012022-12-1275670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2022-01-012022-12-1261609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-01-012022-12-1290880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2022-01-012022-12-1292471
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.HOLLISTER, CA2021-10-01—102087
NOB HILL PHARMACY #605HOLLISTER, CA2022-01-01—82708
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2022-01-012022-12-1290281
OPTUM PHARMACY 707, INCIRWINDALE, CA2022-01-012022-12-1298873
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2024-07-01—2289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2024-07-01—43566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.COLUMBIA, SC2024-07-01—34053
SAFEWAY INCHOLLISTER, CA2022-01-01—82710
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.HOLLISTER, CA2021-10-01—82711
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2021-10-012022-12-1270688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2002GILROY, CA2021-10-012022-12-1282702
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2021-10-012022-12-1239270

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.