Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Hospital Authority of Miller County DBA Miller County Hospital

340B ID CAH111305-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Hospital Authority of Miller County DBA Miller County Hospital is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Colquitt, GA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 30 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (8 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (30)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ARLINGTON REXALL DRUGSARLINGTON, GA2013-04-012022-04-2111435
CHANCY'S DRUGSHAHIRA, GA2018-04-01—37420
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2023-10-01—25050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2023-10-01—59114
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-07-012025-07-03110069
FOUR C, LLC DBA GROW DRUG COCOLQUITT, GA2012-09-072019-10-076683
GEORGIA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.ALBANY, GA2020-07-01—37468
GEORGIA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.BAINBRIDGE, GA2020-07-01—47180
GEORGIA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.BLAKELY, GA2020-01-01—47184
GEORGIA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.LEESBURG, GA2020-07-01—37508
HALL DRUG CO INCBLAKELY, GA2015-07-012017-05-23305
HARRIS PHARMACYARLINGTON, GA2013-04-012017-03-201535
HINES PRESCRIPTION SHOP INCBARNESVILLE, GA2024-07-01—5783
HOLMES PHARMACYLAGRANGE, GA2022-01-012025-03-0736111
MIKE'S PHARMACY, INCBLAKELY, GA2017-04-012018-07-3194632
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2019-07-012022-10-0139182
SAMSON MERGER SUB, LLCBLAKELY, GA2017-04-012020-06-2392855
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2018-07-012024-06-1270688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5422BAINBRIDGE, GA2018-07-012024-06-1247183
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2018-07-012024-06-1239270
WALGREEN COBAINBRIDGE, GA2019-07-012025-07-033101
WALGREEN CO.COLQUITT, GA2019-07-012025-02-24116707
WALGREEN CO.DONALSONVILLE, GA2022-04-012025-07-03116708
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2019-07-012025-07-034981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2019-07-012021-10-014982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2019-07-012025-07-034953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-07-012025-07-034980
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-04-012024-06-1266076
WILLACOOCHEE PHARMACYWILLACOOCHEE, GA2020-04-012024-11-1837447
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-012024-06-12140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.