Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

BMH, INC. DBA BINGHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH131325-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

BMH, INC. DBA BINGHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in BLACKFOOT, ID. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 71 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (47 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (71)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2022-10-01—75292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2022-10-01—23041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2022-10-01—45979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2022-10-01—98337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2022-10-01—39194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2022-10-01—51763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-10-01—133193
ADVANCED CARE SCRIPTS, INCORLANDO, FL2023-04-01—39118
ALBERTSONS LLCIDAHO FALLS, ID2020-04-012024-11-2374320
ALBERTSONS LLCPOCATELLO, ID2020-04-01—74247
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2024-10-01—139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCIRVINE, CA2024-07-01—130873
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2024-07-01—38791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2024-10-01—141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2024-07-01—121768
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, INCLAKE MARY, FL2020-04-012022-05-2338887
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2022-01-01—41487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2022-01-01—59113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2022-01-01—62899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2022-01-01—13653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2022-01-01—53118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2022-01-01—16293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2022-01-01—31787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2022-01-01—45962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2022-01-01—612
CAREMARK, L.L.C.LAS VEGAS, NV2022-01-01—125644
CENTERWELL PHARMACY, INC.WEST CHESTER, OH2022-10-012024-10-2650577
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2022-01-01—25050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2022-01-01—59114
CVS/SPECIALTY OR CARELONRX SPECIALTY PHAFLOWER MOUND, TX2022-01-01—111796
DOGWOOD PHARMACY, INCGREENVILLE, SC2024-07-01—34804
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2022-10-01—75670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2022-10-01—61609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-10-01—90880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2022-10-01—92471
FRED MEYERPOCATELLO, ID2020-04-012024-12-3174250
HEALTHY OPTIONS INCPORTLAND, OR2020-04-012024-12-3184430
KROGER SPECIALTY PHARMACY FL 2ORLANDO, FL2020-04-012022-05-2339200
MAAG PRESCRIPTION CENTER, LLCPOCATELLO, ID2021-01-012022-03-14714
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2022-07-01—132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2022-07-01—90281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCCOLUMBUS, MS2022-07-01—47138
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2022-07-01—119478
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2022-01-012025-08-272289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2022-01-01—43566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.HONOLULU, HI2023-04-012025-08-271280
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.COLUMBIA, SC2022-01-01—34053
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.SEATTLE, WA2025-01-01—85254
R & J PHARMACY, INC.BLACKFOOT, ID2012-10-152023-12-197639
RAINA RX LLCNEWBURGH, NY2024-07-01—104442
RIDLEYS PHARMACY 7153BLACKFOOT, ID2012-12-032024-01-317863
RIVER MEDICAL PHARMACY LLCSAN ANTONIO, TX2024-07-01—97610
SANTA BARBARA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCCARPINTERIA, CA2024-07-01—134881
SMITHS FOOD& DRUG CENTERSCHUBBUCK, ID2020-04-012024-12-3174244
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-01-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1902AMMON, ID2021-10-012024-02-0174326
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1905BLACKFOOT, ID2012-12-03—7825
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1995CHUBBUCK, ID2021-10-012024-11-0174251
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2020-01-012024-11-0139265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5494IDAHO FALLS, ID2021-10-012024-02-0174313
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-01-01—39270
WALGREEN CO.AMMON, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710705
WALGREEN CO.BLACKFOOT, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710710
WALGREEN CO.BURLEY, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710711
WALGREEN CO.CHUBBUCK, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710703
WALGREEN CO.IDAHO FALLS, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710707
WALGREEN CO.IDAHO FALLS, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710701
WALGREEN CO.IDAHO FALLS, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710708
WALGREEN CO.POCATELLO, ID2013-04-012023-10-2710702
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-07-01—66076
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.