Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

FAIRFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION

340B ID CAH141311-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

FAIRFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in FAIRFIELD, IL. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 16 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (5 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (16)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
BANDY'S APOTHECARY SHOPS INC.WAYNE CITY, IL2024-01-012025-12-31125040
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2024-01-012025-12-3125050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2024-01-012025-12-3159114
EDS MEDICENTER PHARMACYFAIRFIELD, IL2019-04-012020-09-22108803
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.CARMI, IL2024-01-012025-12-3161136
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.FAIRFIELD, IL2024-01-012025-12-3161148
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.FLORA, IL2024-01-012025-12-3161150
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.OLNEY, IL2024-01-012025-12-3160995
POTTS FAMILY LLCFAIRFIELD, IL2024-01-012025-12-31134849
RIGG FAMILYCARE PHARMACYALBION, IL2024-01-012025-12-3161130
THE MEDICINE SHOPPEFAIRFIELD, IL2013-01-012016-11-148279
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2017-10-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0454FAIRFIELD, IL2014-10-01—61147
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2017-10-01—39270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-04-01—66076
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.