Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Henry District Hospital

Hammond Henry Hospital · 340B ID CAH141319-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Henry District Hospital is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Geneseo, IL. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 40 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (26 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (40)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2019-10-012023-01-2475292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-10-012023-01-2423041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2019-10-012023-01-2445979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2019-10-012023-01-2498337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2019-10-012023-01-2439194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-10-012023-01-2451763
BOND DRUG COMPANY OF ILLINOIS, L.L.C.KEWANEE, IL2019-04-01—4854
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-04-01—110069
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2019-10-012023-01-2475670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2019-10-012023-01-2461609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2019-10-012023-01-2490880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2019-10-012023-01-2492471
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.KEWANEE, IL2021-07-20—60528
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.MILAN, IL2021-07-20—60455
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.MOLINE, IL2021-07-20—60465
HIGHLAND PARK CVS, L.L.C.ROCK ISLAND, IL2021-07-20—60438
IOWA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.BETTENDORF, IA2021-07-20—55952
IOWA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.DAVENPORT, IA2021-07-20—56002
IOWA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.DAVENPORT, IA2021-07-20—55998
NORTHSIDE REXALL PHARMACYGENESEO, IL2019-04-012019-09-06110867
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2019-04-012022-10-0139182
VORAC PHARMACY LLCGENESEO, IL2019-10-01—96670
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2018-10-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0633KEWANEE, IL2018-10-01—60529
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0957GENESEO, IL2018-10-01—60453
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4511SILVIS, IL2018-10-012019-01-1160480
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2018-10-01—39270
WALGREEN CO.EAST MOLINE, IL2019-04-01—4838
WALGREEN CO.GENESEO, IL2019-04-01—4874
WALGREEN CO.MOLINE, IL2019-04-01—2835
WALGREEN CO.SPRINGFIELD, IL2019-04-01—119203
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2019-04-01—109700
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2019-04-01—4981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2019-04-012022-04-074982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2019-04-01—4953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-04-01—4980
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2019-04-01—108290
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-04-01—66076
Walgreen COBolingbrook, IL2023-10-01—136147
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.