Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

GREENE COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH151317-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

GREENE COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in LINTON, IN. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 48 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (25 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (48)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2018-10-012020-03-1975292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2018-10-012020-03-1923041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2018-10-012020-03-1945979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2018-10-012020-03-1998337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2018-10-012020-03-1939194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2018-10-012020-03-1951763
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2023-08-07—41487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2023-08-07—59113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2023-08-07—62899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2023-08-07—13653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2023-08-07—53118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2023-08-07—16293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2023-08-07—31787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2023-08-07—45962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2023-08-07—612
CAREMARK, L.L.C.LAS VEGAS, NV2023-08-07—125644
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2023-08-07—25050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2023-08-07—59114
CVS/SPECIALTY OR CARELONRX SPECIALTY PHAFLOWER MOUND, TX2023-08-07—111796
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.BLOOMFIELD, IN2020-01-01—52599
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.LINTON, IN2020-01-01—52602
ONCOMED THE ONCOLOGY PHARMACY OF BUFFALOAMHERST, NY2018-07-012020-03-185970
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2026-07-01—90281
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2023-08-07—2289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2023-08-07—43566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.HONOLULU, HI2023-08-07—1280
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.COLUMBIA, SC2023-08-07—34053
SHAKAMAK HEALTH INCJASONVILLE, IN2018-10-012026-02-2852600
SINA DRUG LLCLOUISVILLE, KY2018-07-012020-03-1892134
SINA DRUG LLCNEW HYDE PARK, NY2018-07-012020-03-184147
SORKIN'S RX LTDNEW HYDE PARK, NY2018-07-012020-03-1819662
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2018-07-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY #10-1162WASHINGTON, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152619
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0422ROBINSON, IL2018-07-012019-08-318270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0617SULLIVAN, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152793
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0798MARSHALL, IL2018-07-012019-08-3160990
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0996SPENCER, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152613
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1002LINTON, IN2018-07-01—52604
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1013CLINTON, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152786
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1026BEDFORD, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152595
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1310TERRE HAUTE, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152751
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1629BRAZIL, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152780
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1991BLOOMINGTON, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152570
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2934PARIS, IL2018-07-012019-08-315044
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4235TERRE HAUTE, IN2018-07-012019-08-3152759
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2018-07-01—39270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-04-01—66076
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.