Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF LAGRANGE COUNTY, INC.

340B ID CAH151323-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF LAGRANGE COUNTY, INC. is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in LAGRANGE, IN. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 30 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (30)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICESFRISCO, TX2017-07-012017-08-0997096
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2017-07-012020-10-01110069
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.ANGOLA, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052135
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.FORT WAYNE, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052201
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.KENDALLVILLE, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052165
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.LA GRANGE, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052168
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.LIGONIER, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052172
HOOK-SUPERX, L.L.C.MIDDLEBURY, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052043
MEDICAL PARK 11 PHARMACYFORT WAYNE, IN2018-10-012022-03-225563
MEDICAL PARK 11 PHARMACYFORT WAYNE, IN2024-07-012024-11-045563
MEDICAL PARK 11 PHARMACYFORT WAYNE, IN2015-07-012016-11-075563
PARKVIEW RANDALLIA OUTPATIENT PHARMACYFORT WAYNE, IN2014-07-012016-11-0790445
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2017-10-012020-10-0139182
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2016-01-012017-02-1070688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1388KENDALLVILLE, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052166
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1419FORT WAYNE (N), IN2016-01-012017-02-1052243
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1425COLUMBIA CITY, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052156
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1570AUBURN, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052144
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1709ANGOLA, IN2016-01-012017-02-1052137
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1771STURGIS, MI2016-01-012017-02-1054794
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1804FORT WAYNE, IN2016-01-012017-02-106351
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2311HUNTINGTON, IN2016-01-012017-02-106354
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4231FORT WAYNE, IN2016-01-012017-02-106353
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2016-01-012017-02-1039270
WALGREEN COKENDALLVILLE, IN2017-07-012020-10-0152167
WALGREEN CO.STURGIS, MI2017-07-012020-10-015122
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2017-07-012020-10-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2017-07-012020-10-014982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2017-07-012020-10-014953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2017-07-012020-10-014980

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.