Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

ST. MARY'S WARRICK HOSPITAL d/b/a Ascension St. Vincent Warrick

340B ID CAH151325-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

ST. MARY'S WARRICK HOSPITAL d/b/a Ascension St. Vincent Warrick is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in BOONVILLE, IN. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 12 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (12)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2018-10-012018-12-2675292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2018-10-012018-12-2623041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2018-10-012018-12-2645979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2018-10-012018-12-2645979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2018-10-012018-12-2698337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2018-10-012018-12-2639194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2018-10-012018-12-2651763
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2018-10-012018-12-2675670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2018-10-012018-12-2661609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2018-10-012018-12-2690880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2018-10-012018-12-2692471
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2018-10-012018-12-2692471

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.