Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

GUTTENBERG MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH161312-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

GUTTENBERG MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in GUTTENBERG, IA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 15 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (1 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (15)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
BREHME DRUG INCMANCHESTER, IA2019-04-012024-01-01108788
HARTIG DRUG CO #30GUTTENBERG, IA2019-04-01—110289
HARTIG DRUG CO #30GUTTENBERG, IA2017-10-012018-10-01110289
HARTIG DRUG CO., INC.PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI2019-04-012024-01-0156516
HARTIG DRUG CO., INC.PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI2017-04-012018-10-0156516
HARTIG DRUG COMPANYDYERSVILLE, IA2019-04-012024-09-1255733
HARTIG DRUG COMPANYDYERSVILLE, IA2017-04-012018-10-0155733
NIGHTINGALE DRUGGUTTENBERG, IA2019-04-012026-03-30109188
SCOTT PHARMACYFAYETTE, IA2019-04-012024-09-1255761
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-04-012024-09-1270688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0882PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI2019-04-012024-01-0156517
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1506MANCHESTER, IA2019-04-012024-09-1255745
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2004DUBUQUE, IA2019-04-012024-01-0155729
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-04-012024-09-1239270
WIDNER DRUGMANCHESTER, IA2019-04-012024-01-01112959

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.