Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Montgomery County Memorial Hospital

340B ID CAH161363-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Montgomery County Memorial Hospital is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Red Oak, IA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 33 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (3 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (33)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2023-01-012024-07-0575292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2023-01-012024-07-0523041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2023-01-012024-07-0545979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2023-01-012024-07-0598337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2023-01-012024-07-0539194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2023-01-012024-07-0551763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2023-01-012024-07-05133193
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2015-10-012018-07-303901
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2023-01-012024-07-0575670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2023-01-012024-07-0561609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2023-01-012024-07-0590880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2023-01-012024-07-0592471
HY-VEE PHARMACY 1544RED OAK, IA2019-10-01—55690
HY-VEE PHARMACY FULFILLMENT CENTER 4016DES MOINES, IA2019-10-012022-07-0190099
Hy-Vee Pharmacy Fulfillment Center #4016Des Moines, IA2022-07-01—112096
KOHLL'S RXMALVERN, IA2021-07-01—119568
MEDICAP PHARMACY # 1142RED OAK, IA2014-07-012023-12-0655691
OPTUM PHARMACY 700, LLCOVIEDO, FL2023-01-012025-07-30124335
OPTUM PHARMACY 700, LLCPINE BROOK, NJ2023-01-012025-07-30120503
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2025-07-012025-07-30137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2023-01-012025-07-30132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2023-01-012025-07-3090281
OPTUM PHARMACY 704, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX2023-01-012025-07-3071775
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2023-01-012025-07-3043586
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCFRANKLIN, TN2023-01-012025-07-3044765
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2023-01-012025-07-30119478
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2023-01-012025-07-3062851
RED OAK PHARMACYRED OAK, IA2014-07-012023-12-0555689
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2023-01-012025-07-3070688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1683SHENANDOAH, IA2023-01-012025-07-3055695
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2023-01-012025-07-3039265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2023-01-012025-07-3039270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-07-012025-07-3066076

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.