Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Citizens Medical Center, Inc.

340B ID CAH171362-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Citizens Medical Center, Inc. is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Colby, KS. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 31 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (7 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (31)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2022-04-012022-03-0941487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2022-04-012022-03-0959113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2022-04-012022-03-0962899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2022-04-012022-03-0913653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2022-04-012022-03-0953118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2022-04-012022-03-0916293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2022-04-012022-03-0931787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2022-04-012022-03-0945962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2022-04-012022-03-09612
CAREMARK, L.L.C.LAS VEGAS, NV2022-04-012022-03-09125644
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2022-04-012022-03-0925050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2022-04-012022-03-0959114
CVS/SPECIALTY OR CARELONRX SPECIALTY PHAFLOWER MOUND, TX2022-04-012022-03-09111796
DILLON PHARMACY #50COLBY, KS2013-10-01—63409
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2021-07-012022-04-013901
OAKLEY HEALTH MART PHARMACYOAKLEY, KS2020-01-01—63419
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCWOODINVILLE, WA2021-07-012022-04-01125595
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2021-07-012022-04-0190281
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2021-07-012022-04-01119478
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2021-07-012022-04-0162851
PALACE DRUG STORE INCCOLBY, KS2013-10-012018-10-0163408
PALACE DRUG STORE OF COLBYCOLBY, KS2018-10-012024-10-01117938
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2022-04-012022-03-092289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2022-04-012022-03-0943566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.HONOLULU, HI2022-04-012022-03-091280
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.COLUMBIA, SC2022-04-012022-03-0934053
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-01-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1214COLBY, KS2014-04-01—63410
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2562GOODLAND, KS2021-10-01—6339
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-01-01—39270
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.