Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Community Memorial Healthcare, Inc

340B ID CAH171363-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Community Memorial Healthcare, Inc is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Marysville, KS. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 21 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (6 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (21)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2019-04-012019-10-0475292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-04-012019-10-0423041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2019-04-012019-10-0445979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2019-04-012019-10-0498337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2019-04-012019-10-0439194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-04-012019-10-0451763
AR-EX DRUG STOREMARYSVILLE, KS2014-10-142025-04-0194276
ARBOR STATE PHARMACYWYMORE, NE2016-10-012016-10-0391864
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2019-04-012019-10-0475670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2019-04-012019-10-0461609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2019-04-012019-10-0490880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2019-04-012019-10-0492471
HEALTHFIRST PHARMACYMARYSVILLE, KS2025-04-01—145454
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-07-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0341MARYSVILLE, KS2014-10-01—62953
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-07-01—39270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-07-01—66076
WASHINGTON HEALTH AND DRUGWASHINGTON, KS2020-04-012024-01-2963084
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224
YUNGEBERG DRUGBLUE RAPIDS, KS2020-01-012021-11-2362918
YUNGEBERG DRUGBLUE RAPIDS, KS2022-01-042024-01-29133059

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.