Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

ST ELIZABETH HEALTHCARE GRANT COUNTY

ST ELIZABETH GRANT COUNTY · 340B ID CAH181311-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

ST ELIZABETH HEALTHCARE GRANT COUNTY is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in WILLIAMSTOWN, KY. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 32 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (11 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (32)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2023-10-01—75292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-10-01—23041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2023-10-01—45979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2023-10-01—98337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2023-10-01—39194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-10-012023-06-0151763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2023-10-01—133193
AVELLA OF DEER VALLEY, INC. #38PHOENIX, AZ2019-07-012020-07-14105911
AVELLA OF DEER VALLEY, INC. #38PHOENIX, AZ2019-04-012019-04-01105911
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LA, LLCHARVEY, LA2019-07-012022-02-0792925
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LA, LLCHARVEY, LA2025-10-012026-01-1392925
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2025-01-012026-01-13139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2025-01-012026-01-1338791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2025-01-012026-01-13141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2025-01-012026-01-13121768
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, INCLAKE MARY, FL2019-07-012022-02-0738887
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, INCLAKE MARY, FL2025-10-012026-01-1338887
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2019-04-012022-01-143901
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2019-04-012018-05-1754316
GRANT COUNTY DRUGSDRY RIDGE, KY2012-05-232016-07-015172
GRANT COUNTY DRUGS - NORTHCRITTENDEN, KY2012-05-232016-07-015173
GRANT COUNTY DRUGS-WILLIAMSTOWNWILLIAMSTOWN, KY2012-05-232016-07-015174
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2022-01-13—132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2019-07-01—90281
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2019-04-012019-04-0190281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2024-10-01—43586
OPTUM PHARMACY 707, INCIRWINDALE, CA2026-07-01—98873
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2020-07-072026-04-22119478
RIVER MEDICAL PHARMACY LLCSAN ANTONIO, TX2025-01-012026-01-1397610
SEMC MEDICAL VILLAGE PHARMACYEDGEWOOD, KY2019-04-012019-03-0647688
ST. ELIZABETH MEDICAL CENTEREDGEWOOD, KY2026-01-01—124327
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0584DRY RIDGE, KY2012-04-302016-07-014784

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.