Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

SPARROW EATON HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH231327-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

SPARROW EATON HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in CHARLOTTE, MI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 28 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (12 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (28)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2022-01-272023-05-0875292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2022-01-272023-05-0823041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2022-01-272023-05-0845979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2022-01-272023-05-0898337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2022-01-272023-05-0839194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2022-01-272023-05-0851763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-01-272023-05-08133193
EDWARD W. SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATIONLANSING, MI2021-10-012025-12-3154642
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2022-01-272023-06-0175670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2022-01-272023-06-0161609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-01-272023-06-0190880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2022-01-272023-06-0192471
FAMILY FARE PHARMACY #1994EATON RAPIDS, MI2018-01-01—54528
MEIJER DISTRIBUTION INC #90GRAND RAPIDS, MI2015-10-01—4387
MEIJER INC #174MASON, MI2015-10-01—7264
MEIJER INC #194CHARLOTTE, MI2015-10-01—54510
MEIJER INC #209DEWITT, MI2015-10-012021-05-073599
MEIJER INC #210GRAND LEDGE, MI2015-10-01—3625
MEIJER INC #23LANSING, MI2015-10-01—3602
MEIJER PHARMACY #324LANSING, MI2015-10-012021-05-073601
MEIJER PHARMACY #464BELLEVILLE, MI2017-01-01—106590
MEIJER STORES LIMITED PARTNERSHIPFORT WAYNE, IN2015-10-01—10526
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.EATON RAPIDS, MI2017-10-012024-04-3054527
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.HOLT, MI2017-10-012024-04-3054544
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2015-07-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1642CHARLOTTE, MI2015-07-01—54509
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2015-07-01—39270
WOODWARD DETROIT CVS, L.L.C.CHARLOTTE, MI2015-07-01—54508

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.