Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

SPARROW IONIA HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH231331-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

SPARROW IONIA HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in IONIA, MI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 33 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (16 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (33)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2022-01-272023-05-0875292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2022-01-272023-05-0823041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2022-01-272023-05-0845979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2022-01-272023-05-0898337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2022-01-272023-05-0839194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2022-01-272023-05-0851763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-01-272023-05-08133193
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2016-04-012017-08-013901
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2016-04-012017-08-0154316
EDWARD W SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATIONCARSON CITY, MI2021-10-01—54506
EDWARD W. SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATIONLANSING, MI2021-10-01—54642
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2022-01-272023-05-0875670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2022-01-272023-05-0861609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2022-01-272023-05-0890880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2022-01-272023-05-0892471
HENRY FORD PHARMACY ADVANTAGEDETROIT, MI2018-10-012023-05-0853639
HENRY FORD PHARMACY ADVANTAGE SOUTHFIELDROCHESTER HILLS, MI2018-10-012023-05-0853119
MEIJER DISTRIBUTION INC #90GRAND RAPIDS, MI2017-10-01—4387
MEIJER PHARMACY #464BELLEVILLE, MI2017-10-01—106590
MEIJER STORES LIMITED PARTNERSHIPFORT WAYNE, IN2017-10-01—10526
MEIJER, INC. #303IONIA, MI2017-10-01—3621
PDS-I MICHIGAN, INC.IONIA, MI2019-07-012024-07-1154562
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.PORTLAND, MI2019-07-012024-07-0954606
TOM PHARMACYPORTLAND, MI2021-01-01—54605
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HEALTH-SPARROWGRAND LEDGE, MI2021-10-01—54534
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HEALTH-SPARROWLANSING, MI2021-10-01—108781
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HEALTH-SPARROWLANSING, MI2021-10-01—54626
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2017-10-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5411IONIA, MI2016-07-01—54561
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2017-10-01—39270
WALGREEN CO.IONIA, MI2015-10-01—3801
WALGREEN CO.LOWELL, MI2022-01-01—3816
Walgreens #21423Canal WInchester, OH2026-04-01—139903

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.