Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Baptist Medical Center Yazoo

340B ID CAH251313-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Baptist Medical Center Yazoo is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Yazoo City, MS. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 11 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (1 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (11)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
JITNEY PHARMACIES INCYAZOO CITY, MS2019-04-012020-09-11119429
K & B MISSISSIPPI CORPORATIONYAZOO CITY, MS2017-04-012018-01-1846694
MISSISSIPPI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.YAZOO CITY, MS2017-04-012019-09-3046693
MISSISSIPPI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.YAZOO CITY, MS2022-04-01—46693
VANJON'S PHARMACYYAZOO CITY, MS2014-10-012020-09-1146689
WALGREEN CO.MADISON, MS2021-01-012022-01-0189546
WALGREEN CO.YAZOO CITY, MS2019-07-012020-11-09114371
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2021-01-012022-01-01109700
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2021-01-012022-01-01108290
WEBBS PHARMACYYAZOO CITY, MS2014-10-012018-10-1046692
YAZOO DRUGSYAZOO CITY, MS2014-10-012020-09-1189848

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.