Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

TIPPAH COUNTY HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH251337-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

TIPPAH COUNTY HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in RIPLEY, MS. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 39 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (13 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (39)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2022-07-192023-07-3141487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2022-07-192023-07-3159113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2022-07-192023-07-3162899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2022-07-192023-07-3113653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2022-07-192023-07-3153118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2022-07-192023-07-3116293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2022-07-192023-07-3131787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2022-07-192023-07-3145962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2022-07-192023-07-31612
CAREMARK, L.L.C.LAS VEGAS, NV2022-07-192023-07-31125644
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2022-07-192023-07-3125050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2022-07-192023-07-3159114
CVS/SPECIALTY OR CARELONRX SPECIALTY PHAFLOWER MOUND, TX2022-07-192023-07-31111796
DUNCAN'S PHARMACY INCWALNUT, MS2025-07-01—268
HOLLIS DISCOUNT PHARMACYRIPLEY, MS2019-09-102023-06-3046315
HOLLIS DISCOUNT PHARMACYRIPLEY, MS2025-10-01—46315
MISSISSIPPI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.HOLLY SPRINGS, MS2022-07-192023-07-31112506
MISSISSIPPI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.RIPLEY, MS2022-07-192023-07-3146319
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2022-07-192023-07-312289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2022-07-192023-07-3143566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.HONOLULU, HI2022-07-192023-07-311280
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.COLUMBIA, SC2022-07-192023-07-3134053
RIPLEY DRUG CORIPLEY, MS2024-04-012026-07-01302
RIPLEY DRUG COMPANY, INC.RIPLEY, MS2026-07-01—150621
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-09-092023-06-3070688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2024-04-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0105CORINTH, MS2025-01-01—46453
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0114BOONEVILLE, MS2022-07-192023-06-3046442
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0114BOONEVILLE, MS2025-01-01—46442
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0153NEW ALBANY, MS2022-07-192023-06-3046285
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0153NEW ALBANY, MS2025-01-01—46285
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0176RIPLEY, MS2019-09-092023-06-3046318
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0176RIPLEY, MS2024-04-01—46318
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2022-07-192023-06-3039265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2024-04-01—39265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-09-092023-06-3039270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2024-04-01—39270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2024-04-01—66076
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-04-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.