Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL

340B ID CAH261310-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in MEMPHIS, MO. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 10 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (2 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (10)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CLARK COUNTY PHARMACYKAHOKA, MO2020-01-01—61796
CLARK COUNTY PHARMACYKAHOKA, MO2015-10-012016-11-3061796
KB KIRKSVILLE PHARMACY LLCKIRKSVILLE, MO2020-07-012022-10-05106939
KNOX COUNTY PHARMACY, LLCEDINA, MO2017-01-012022-10-2561811
LANCASTER DRUGS LLCLANCASTER, MO2020-01-012022-09-20117918
MEMPHIS COMMUNITY PHARMACYMEMPHIS, MO2017-04-012019-02-26110054
MEMPHIS COMMUNITY PHARMACYMEMPHIS, MO2019-02-272022-08-29121490
RIDER DRUG INCKIRKSVILLE, MO2016-10-012022-09-221594
SCOTLAND COUNTY PHARMACYMEMPHIS, MO2020-01-01—61817
SCOTLAND COUNTY PHARMACYMEMPHIS, MO2013-10-012016-11-3061817

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.