Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

HERMANN AREA HOSPITAL DISTRICT

340B ID CAH261314-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

HERMANN AREA HOSPITAL DISTRICT is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in HERMANN, MO. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 39 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (23 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (39)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
BERLENER PHARMACYHERMANN, MO2013-07-012023-04-0162324
BERLENER PHARMACYHERMANN, MO2024-07-01—62324
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2020-07-282024-09-2325050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2020-07-282024-09-2359114
FAMILY PHARMACYMONTGOMERY CITY, MO2013-07-01—7680
HERMANN FAMILY DRUGSTOREHERMANN, MO2019-07-012021-03-05106944
HERMANN FAMILY DRUGSTOREHERMANN, MO2024-04-01—106944
MEDICINE SHOPPEMONTGOMERY CITY, MO2013-07-01—61724
MEDLEY PHARMACYOWENSVILLE, MO2013-07-01—62340
MEDLEY PHARMACY INC.GERALD, MO2013-07-01—61346
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.CREVE COEUR, MO2020-07-282024-09-2361657
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.ELLISVILLE, MO2020-07-282024-09-2361262
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.FLORISSANT, MO2020-07-282024-09-23106937
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.FLORISSANT, MO2020-07-282024-09-2395202
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.FULTON, MO2020-07-282024-09-23118191
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.PACIFIC, MO2020-07-282024-09-2396117
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.WASHINGTON, MO2020-07-282024-09-23102838
MISSOURI CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.WENTZVILLE, MO2020-07-282024-09-2389419
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2025-07-01—137427
OPTUMRXCARLSBAD, CA2020-07-28—79548
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2020-07-28—62851
SINKS PHARMACY 100BELLE, MO2013-07-01—62312
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2018-10-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY #10-0172WASHINGTON, MO2013-07-012017-03-1561408
WAL-MART PHARMACY #10-0172WASHINGTON, MO2026-07-01—61408
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0025MEXICO, MO2013-07-012017-03-1562431
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0051FULTON, MO2013-07-012017-03-1562421
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0065SULLIVAN, MO2026-07-01—61395
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0099UNION, MO2026-07-01—61400
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0354OWENSVILLE, MO2013-07-01—8061
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0895CUBA, MO2026-07-01—11044
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1021WARRENTON, MO2013-07-012017-03-158059
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1021WARRENTON, MO2026-07-01—8059
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2018-10-01—39270
WALGREEN COWARRENTON, MO2013-07-01—2690
WALGREEN CO.WASHINGTON, MO2013-07-01—2687
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-07-01—66076
Walgreens Central Fill #21394Liberty, MO2023-07-01—136260
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2026-07-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.