Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Logan Health - Whitefish

340B ID CAH271336-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Logan Health - Whitefish is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in WHITEFISH, MT. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 19 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (6 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (19)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICESFRISCO, TX2016-04-012017-08-0997096
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2017-07-012021-05-31110069
EUREKA DRUG, INC.EUREKA, MT2020-01-01—58944
LOGAN HEALTH - WHITEFISHCOLUMBIA FALLS, MT2017-10-012019-09-23111381
LOGAN HEALTH PHARMACY CLINICALKALISPELL, MT2026-01-01—1872
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2017-10-012021-05-3139182
SAFEWAY INCWHITEFISH, MT2015-04-012019-09-0758955
SMITH'S FOOD/DRUG CENTERSKALISPELL, MT2016-04-012018-08-0658930
SMITH'S PHARMACY # 168COLUMBIA FALLS, MT2016-04-01—58942
WALGREEN CO.KALISPELL, MT2016-04-01—5690
WALGREEN CO.WHITEFISH, MT2016-04-01—5694
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, INC.TEMPE, AZ2016-04-012017-10-166207
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2018-04-012021-05-31109700
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2016-04-012021-05-314981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2016-04-012021-05-314982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2016-04-012021-05-314953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2016-04-012021-05-314980
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2018-04-012021-05-31108290
Walgreens #21435West Jordan, UT2026-01-01—140115

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.