Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

SAINT MARY'S HOSPITAL d/b/a CHI Health St Mary's

340B ID CAH281342-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

SAINT MARY'S HOSPITAL d/b/a CHI Health St Mary's is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in NEBRASKA CITY, NE. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 33 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (11 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (33)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - 132ND AND CENTEROMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-1263675
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - 161ST AND MAPLEOMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-1296294
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - 42ND AND LOMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-12100782
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - BELLEVUEBELLEVUE, NE2020-01-012022-10-122879
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - BERGAN MERCYOMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-122877
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - FLORENCEOMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-122880
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - IMMANUELOMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-1263585
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - LAKESIDEOMAHA, NE2020-01-012022-10-1263614
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - LAVISTALA VISTA, NE2020-01-012022-10-1263611
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - MIDLANDSPAPILLION, NE2020-01-012024-12-062878
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY - VALLEY VIEWCOUNCIL BLUFFS, IA2020-01-012022-10-12121545
CHI HEALTH PHARMACY WEST BROADWAYCOUNCIL BLUFFS, IA2020-01-012022-10-1292882
CHI HEALTH SPECIALTY PHARMACYOMAHA, NE2019-07-012022-10-1291724
CODY'S USAVE PHARMACYNEBRASKA CITY, NE2023-04-01—136273
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2018-04-012022-07-06110069
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2026-07-01—137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2026-07-01—90281
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2026-07-01—62851
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2018-04-012022-07-0639182
ST JOSEPH'S MCAULEY PHARMACYPHOENIX, AZ2019-07-012022-10-1275254
U-SAVE PHARMACYNEBRASKA CITY, NE2022-07-012022-10-127521
U-SAVE PHARMACYNEBRASKA CITY, NE2012-10-242019-05-037521
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-04-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4209NEBRASKA CITY, NE2012-09-19—6872
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-04-01—39270
WALGREEN CO.NEBRASKA CITY, NE2018-04-01—11773
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2018-04-01—109700
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2018-04-012022-07-064981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2018-04-012022-07-064982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2018-04-012022-07-064953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2018-04-012022-07-064980
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2018-04-01—108290
Walgreens Central Fill #21394Liberty, MO2023-10-01—136260

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.