Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Aultman Orrville Hospital

340B ID CAH361323-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

Aultman Orrville Hospital is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in ORRVILLE, OH. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 81 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (44 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (81)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ADVANCED CARE SCRIPTS, INCORLANDO, FL2020-01-012022-07-0139118
ADVANCED CARE SCRIPTS, INCORLANDO, FL2022-07-05—39118
AULTMAN EMPLOYEE PHARMACYCANTON, OH2021-07-01—108483
AULTMAN HOSPITALMASSILLON, OH2023-07-012024-01-23136338
AULTMAN INFUSION SERVICESCANTON, OH2022-04-212023-10-2250250
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2020-01-01—41487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2020-01-01—59113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2020-01-01—62899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2020-01-01—13653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2020-01-01—53118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2020-01-01—16293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2020-01-01—31787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2020-01-01—45962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2020-01-01—612
CVS CAREMARKWILKES BARRE, PA2020-01-01—25050
CVS CAREMARK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PHARMACMT PROSPECT, IL2020-01-01—59114
DAVIES DRUGNORTH CANTON, OH2022-10-012023-10-2150290
DAVIES PHARMACYCANTON, OH2022-10-012023-10-2150247
DISCOUNT DRUG MARTMINERVA, OH2021-07-012023-12-2050190
DISCOUNT DRUG MART #30WOOSTER, OH2021-07-012023-12-2050221
DISCOUNT DRUG MART #52DOVER, OH2021-07-01—50154
DISCOUNT DRUG MART #63CARROLLTON, OH2021-07-01—50144
DISCOUNT DRUG MART INCNEW PHILADELPHIA, OH2021-07-01—50194
GENOA HEALTHCARE LLCCANTON, OH2025-04-01—105306
GENOA HEALTHCARE LLCCANTON, OH2025-04-01—98783
GENOA HEALTHCARE LLCCANTON, OH2025-04-01—91283
GENOA HEALTHCARE LLCWOOSTER, OH2025-04-01—98108
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #1611LOUISVILLE, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650167
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #1618HARTVILLE, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650161
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #4016BOLIVAR, OH2021-01-01—50138
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #4034CANTON, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650270
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #4060NORTH CANTON, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650284
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #4089DOVER, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650155
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #4152MASSILLON, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650174
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #4387CANTON, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650265
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #6378NORTH CANTON, OH2021-01-012023-11-2650293
GIANT EAGLE PHARMACY #8991FREEDOM, PA2021-01-012023-11-26100194
HOLIDAY CVS, L.L.C.DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL2021-10-01—37855
HOLIDAY CVS, L.L.C.HOMOSASSA, FL2021-10-01—42620
LOUISVILLE PHARMACYLOUISVILLE, OH2022-10-012023-10-2150165
MEDICINE CENTER PHARMACYMINERVA, OH2022-10-012023-10-2150191
MEDICINE CENTER PHARMACYNEW PHILADELPHIA, OH2022-10-012023-10-2150197
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.AKRON, OH2020-01-01—101705
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.ASHLAND, OH2021-10-01—50315
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.CANFIELD, OH2021-10-01—49970
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.CANTON, OH2020-01-01—94250
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.CANTON, OH2020-01-01—50281
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.DOVER, OH2021-10-01—50157
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.DOYLESTOWN, OH2020-01-012024-04-2949793
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.HARTVILLE, OH2021-10-01—50163
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.LODI, OH2021-10-01—49823
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.MASSILLON, OH2020-01-01—101709
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.MASSILLON, OH2020-01-01—50180
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.NORTH CANTON, OH2020-01-01—101710
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.NORTH CANTON, OH2020-01-01—50302
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.NORTON, OH2021-10-01—49736
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.ORRVILLE, OH2020-01-01—50201
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.SHREVE, OH2021-10-01—121527
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.UNIONTOWN, OH2020-01-01—90274
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.WADSWORTH, OH2021-10-01—49879
OHIO CVS STORES, L.L.C.WOOSTER, OH2020-01-01—50219
PBW PHARMACY INCCANTON, OH2022-10-012023-10-2150248
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2020-01-01—2289
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.BIRMINGHAM, AL2020-01-01—43566
PROCARE PHARMACY, L.L.C.HONOLULU, HI2020-01-01—1280
RITE AID OF OHIO, INC.CARROLLTON, OH2021-01-012023-10-2250145
RITE AID OF OHIO, INC.MASSILLON, OH2017-10-012023-10-2250184
RITE AID OF OHIO, INC.ORRVILLE, OH2017-10-012023-12-3150202
RITE AID OF OHIO, INC.RITTMAN, OH2020-01-012023-10-2249863
RITE AID OF OHIO, INC.WAYNESBURG, OH2021-01-012023-10-2250217
RITE AID OF OHIO, INC.WOOSTER, OH2020-01-012023-10-2250233
THE LANE DRUG COMPANYCANTON, OH2021-01-012023-10-2250246
THE LANE DRUG COMPANYMINERVA, OH2021-01-012023-10-2250192
THE LANE DRUG COMPANYNEW PHILADELPHIA, OH2021-01-012023-10-2250199
THE LANE DRUG COMPANYUHRICHSVILLE, OH2021-01-012023-10-2250209
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-01-012023-12-2170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1812WOOSTER, OH2019-01-012023-12-2150225
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2115NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH2021-01-012023-12-2150198
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2914MASSILLON, OH2019-01-012023-12-2150179
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-01-012023-12-2139270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-04-012023-12-2166076

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.