Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

St. Charles Health System, Inc., d/b/a St. Charles Madras

340B ID CAH381324-00

ParticipatingCritical Access Hospital

St. Charles Health System, Inc., d/b/a St. Charles Madras is a Critical Access Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Madras, OR. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 16 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (1 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (16)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2017-01-012017-07-1823041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2017-01-012018-08-0945979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCNASHVILLE, TN2017-01-012017-07-185878
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2017-01-012017-07-1898337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2017-01-012017-07-1839194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2017-01-012017-07-1851763
BLW INCMADRAS, OR2014-07-012019-02-0484888
MOSAIC PHARMACY- MADRASMADRAS, OR2025-10-01—133514
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.LOUISVILLE, KY2016-10-012017-06-2047397
OPTION CARE LEGACY HEALTH, LLCBEND, OR2016-10-012017-06-2084874
OPTION CARE LEGACY HEALTH, LLCPORTLAND, OR2016-10-012017-06-2084514
SAFEWAY INCBURNS, OR2017-10-012018-10-1984882
SAFEWAY INCMADRAS, OR2017-10-012018-10-1984887
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2016-10-012017-05-0270688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2243REDMOND, OR2016-10-012016-10-1084901
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2016-10-012017-05-0239270

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.