Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC

Wilmington Family Health Center · 340B ID CHC11402-09

ParticipatingChildren's Hospital

NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC is a Children's Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Wilmington, CA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 51 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (26 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (51)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.BELL, CA2019-10-01—77749
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.GARDENA, CA2019-10-01—77863
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.HAWTHORNE, CA2019-10-01—77887
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.HAWTHORNE, CA2018-10-01—77885
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.HUNTINGTON PARK, CA2019-10-01—77900
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.INGLEWOOD, CA2019-10-01—77992
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.INGLEWOOD, CA2019-10-01—78003
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.INGLEWOOD, CA2019-10-01—78004
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LAWNDALE, CA2022-10-01—77915
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LAWNDALE, CA2019-10-012023-08-3077914
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-012022-10-03101879
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-01—91643
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-012022-10-0391909
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-01—77272
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-01—77617
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-012025-03-0577373
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-01—77374
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-01-01—77294
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-01-01—77610
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2022-10-01—77520
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2019-10-01—77388
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.LOS ANGELES, CA2022-10-01—77563
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.SOUTH GATE, CA2019-10-01—77969
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.SOUTH GATE, CA2019-10-01—77968
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.VICTORVILLE, CA2022-10-01—80200
GARFIELD BEACH CVS, L.L.C.WILMINGTON, CA2019-10-01—78341
LOS ANGELES COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES CENTRAL PHARMACYLOS ANGELES, CA2015-07-012024-01-3193862
OWL REXALL DRUGLOS ANGELES, CA2017-04-012017-02-2477608
RALPHS GROCERY CODOWNEY, CA2017-07-012022-06-196525
RALPHS GROCERY COSOUTH PASADENA, CA2017-07-012022-06-196508
RALPHS GROCERY COTORRANCE, CA2017-07-012022-06-196109
RALPHS GROCERY CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-07-012024-01-056524
RX E-FILL SOLUTIONSSANTA CLARITA, CA2016-04-012024-01-3110265
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-04-012025-06-2677304
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-04-012025-05-3077366
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-04-012025-06-2677584
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-04-012024-06-2477611
THRIFTY PAYLESS, INC.WILMINGTON, CA2017-04-012025-06-2678342
WALGREEN COEL SEGUNDO, CA2017-07-012022-12-2177858
WALGREEN COHAWTHORNE, CA2017-07-01—77892
WALGREEN COHUNTINGTON PARK, CA2017-07-012018-07-1577911
WALGREEN CO.HAWTHORNE, CA2017-07-012025-08-1877894
WALGREEN CO.INGLEWOOD, CA2017-07-012018-07-155221
WALGREEN CO.INGLEWOOD, CA2017-07-01—5222
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2023-04-01—77402
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-07-012018-07-1577402
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-07-012018-07-157301
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2023-04-01—5220
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-07-012018-07-155220
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-07-012018-07-1577384
WALGREEN CO.LOS ANGELES, CA2017-07-012018-07-1577270

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.