Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

VERDE VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER

340B ID SCH030007-00

ParticipatingSole Community Hospital

VERDE VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in COTTONWOOD, AZ. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 53 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (18 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (53)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2019-07-012020-06-1175292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-10-012020-06-1123041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2019-10-012020-06-1145979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2019-10-012020-06-1198337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2019-10-012020-06-1139194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-10-012020-06-1151763
ARIZONA CVS STORES, L.L.C.CAMP VERDE, AZ2020-10-012023-10-1176121
ARIZONA CVS STORES, L.L.C.COTTONWOOD, AZ2020-10-012023-10-1176123
ARIZONA CVS STORES, L.L.C.FLAGSTAFF, AZ2020-10-012023-10-1176076
AVELLA OF DEER VALLEY, INC. #38PHOENIX, AZ2019-07-012020-06-03105911
AVELLA OF SACRAMENTO, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA2019-07-012020-06-036301
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2024-10-01—139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCIRVINE, CA2023-07-01—130873
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2023-07-01—38791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2024-10-01—141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2023-07-01—121768
BRIOVARX OF MAINE INCSOUTH PORTLAND, ME2019-07-012020-06-0315270
BRIOVARX OF MASSACHUSETTS, LLCAVON, MA2019-07-012020-06-0314302
CRITICAL CARE SYSTEMS, INC.TEMPE, AZ2016-07-012019-11-1575649
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICESFRISCO, TX2015-10-012017-08-0997096
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2017-07-01—110069
DOGWOOD PHARMACY, INCGREENVILLE, SC2023-07-01—34804
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2019-10-012020-06-1175670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2019-10-012020-06-1161609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2019-10-012020-06-1190880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2019-10-012020-06-1192471
FLAGSTAFF PHARMACYFLAGSTAFF, AZ2017-01-012018-08-241164
GERMAN DOBSON CVS, L.L.C.SEDONA, AZ2020-10-012023-10-11107689
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.LOUISVILLE, KY2016-07-012019-11-1547397
OPTUM FRONTIER THERAPIES II, LLCLAS VEGAS, NV2019-07-012020-06-0376984
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2019-07-012020-06-0390281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2019-07-012020-06-0343586
OPTUM PHARMACY 706, INC.LONG ISLAND CITY, NY2019-07-012020-06-0319681
OPTUM PHARMACY 800, INC.AUSTIN, TX2019-07-012020-06-0372379
RAINA RX LLCNEWBURGH, NY2023-07-01—104442
RIVER MEDICAL PHARMACY LLCSAN ANTONIO, TX2023-07-01—97610
SAFEWAY INCCOTTONWOOD, AZ2020-10-012021-07-1476125
SAFEWAY INCSEDONA, AZ2020-10-012021-07-1476131
SANTA BARBARA SPECIALTY PHARMACYCARPINTERIA, CA2024-10-01—89297
SMITH'S FOOD AND DRUGCOTTONWOOD, AZ2020-10-012023-03-3076124
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-10-012022-12-1270688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1299COTTONWOOD, AZ2019-10-012022-12-1276126
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-10-012022-12-1239270
WALGREEN ARIZONA DRUG CO.CAMP VERDE, AZ2012-10-25—7509
WALGREEN ARIZONA DRUG CO.CHINO VALLEY, AZ2013-01-01—7508
WALGREEN ARIZONA DRUG CO.COTTONWOOD, AZ2012-10-25—7507
WALGREEN ARIZONA DRUG CO.SEDONA, AZ2012-10-25—7504
WALGREEN ARIZONA DRUG CO.TOLLESON, AZ2021-10-01—130489
WALGREEN COWOODLAND, CA2012-10-252020-01-088674
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2015-10-01—4981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2015-10-012023-08-144982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2015-10-01—4953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2015-10-01—4980

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.