Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Jacksonville Memorial Hospital

340B ID SCH140058-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

Jacksonville Memorial Hospital is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in JACKSONVILLE, IL. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 11 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (11)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
BOND DRUG COMPANY OF ILLINOIS, L.L.C.JACKSONVILLE, IL2018-07-012022-07-0710466
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2018-07-012022-07-07110069
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2018-07-012022-07-0739182
WALGREEN CO.JACKSONVILLE, IL2018-07-012022-07-0710467
WALGREEN CO.SPRINGFIELD, IL2020-01-012022-07-07119203
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2018-07-012022-07-07109700
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2018-07-012022-07-074981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2018-07-012022-07-074982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2018-07-012022-07-074953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2018-07-012022-07-074980
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2018-07-012022-07-07108290

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.