Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

ST. ANTHONY REGIONAL HOSPITAL

340B ID SCH160005-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

ST. ANTHONY REGIONAL HOSPITAL is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in CARROLL, IA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 38 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (38)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2019-04-012021-11-0375292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-04-012021-11-0323041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2019-04-012021-11-0345979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2019-04-012021-11-0398337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2019-04-012021-11-0339194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-04-012021-11-0351763
AMBER ENTERPRISES, INCOMAHA, NE2019-04-012019-01-1193212
AMBER PHARMACYOMAHA, NE2019-04-012020-09-2787858
CARROLL APOTHECARYCARROLL, IA2018-01-012024-05-2255644
CLINIC PHARMACY OF CARROLLCARROLL, IA2018-01-012023-09-0155651
CLINIC PHARMACY OF CARROLLCARROLL, IA2024-07-012024-05-2255651
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2018-01-012023-09-01110069
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2019-04-012021-11-0375670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2019-04-012021-11-0361609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2019-04-012021-11-0390880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2019-04-012021-11-0392471
HY-VEE PHARMACY (#1051)CARROLL, IA2018-10-012024-05-2255647
HY-VEE PHARMACY SOLUTIONSOMAHA, NE2019-04-012020-09-2763665
Hy-Vee Pharmacy Fulfillment Center #4016Des Moines, IA2018-10-012024-05-22112096
LINCOLN HIGHWAY PHARMACYCARROLL, IA2018-01-012024-05-2255649
MANNING PHARMACYMANNING, IA2022-01-012022-11-29132021
OPTUM FRONTIER THERAPIES II, LLCLAS VEGAS, NV2020-01-012022-10-0176984
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2020-01-012023-04-0590281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCFRANKLIN, TN2020-01-012023-04-0544765
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2020-01-012023-04-05119478
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2018-01-012023-09-0139182
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2018-01-012024-05-2270688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1732DENISON, IA2022-01-012022-11-2911141
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1787CARROLL, IA2018-01-012024-05-2255650
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2018-01-012024-05-2239270
WALGREEN COCARROLL, IA2018-01-012023-09-0155653
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2018-01-012023-09-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2018-01-012023-09-014982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2018-01-012023-09-014953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2018-01-012023-09-014980
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-07-012024-05-2266076
WOODLAWN PHARMACYLAKE CITY, IA2018-04-012018-08-0111801
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-012024-05-22140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.