Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

LABETTE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER D/B/A LABETTE HEALTH

340B ID SCH170120-00

ParticipatingSole Community Hospital

LABETTE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER D/B/A LABETTE HEALTH is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in PARSONS, KS. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 34 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (10 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (34)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
AUBURN PHARMACYPARSONS, KS2014-04-012021-02-1863281
BOWEN PHARMACYPARSONS, KS2017-01-01—63284
BOWEN PHARMACY SOUTHPARSONS, KS2016-04-012025-05-3063282
CARDINAL DRUGSTORECHANUTE, KS2019-07-012019-10-24103983
CARDINAL DRUGSTORE, INC.CHANUTE, KS2025-01-012025-03-0163028
CHERRYVALE PHARMACYCHERRYVALE, KS2017-01-012025-11-0363268
INDEPENDENCE PHARMACY, INC.INDEPENDENCE, KS2017-07-012021-03-2563265
MEDICINE SHOPPECHANUTE, KS2019-07-012022-04-2063026
OSWEGO DRUG STOREOSWEGO, KS2017-01-012018-10-0363277
OSWEGO DRUG STOREOSWEGO, KS2020-07-012025-03-1763277
PARSONS FAMILY PHARMACYPARSONS, KS2017-01-012025-05-3063279
PORTER DRUGSNEODESHA, KS2017-07-012017-07-0163047
PORTER DRUGSNEODESHA, KS2019-01-012019-03-0163047
RICHEY'S DRUG STORE, INC.ERIE, KS2018-07-012025-05-30105664
RICHEY'S REXALL DRUGERIE, KS2014-04-012016-07-0563030
RIGGS DRUGSCHETOPA, KS2019-01-012025-05-3063269
THE MEDICINE SHOPPEINDEPENDENCE, KS2017-07-012018-04-1563262
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-01-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0042COFFEYVILLE, KS2019-01-012022-03-0163272
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0042COFFEYVILLE, KS2014-04-012017-11-1163272
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0111CHANUTE, KS2019-01-012022-03-0163027
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0111CHANUTE, KS2014-04-012017-03-2763027
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0368PARSONS, KS2014-04-01—63280
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2893INDEPENDENCE, KS2025-01-012025-03-0163263
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2893INDEPENDENCE, KS2014-04-012024-01-0163263
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-01-01—39270
WAL-MART PHARMACY WHSE #45ROGERS, AR2024-01-012024-04-0166049
WALGREEN CO.INDEPENDENCE, KS2014-04-01—3087
WALGREEN CO.PARSONS, KS2014-04-01—8895
WALGREEN CO.PITTSBURG, KS2014-04-01—8899
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2020-01-012023-11-014980
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2024-07-01—66076
Walgreens Central Fill #21394Liberty, MO2023-04-01—136260
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.