Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

OWENSBORO HEALTH INC

OWENSBORO HEALTH REGIONAL HOSPITAL · 340B ID SCH180038-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

OWENSBORO HEALTH INC is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in OWENSBORO, KY. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 35 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (35)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2015-07-012017-06-3023041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2015-07-012017-06-3045979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCNASHVILLE, TN2015-07-012017-06-305878
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEW CASTLE, DE2015-07-012017-06-3026445
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2015-10-012017-06-3098337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2015-07-012017-06-3039194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2015-07-012017-06-3051763
CAREMARK FLORIDA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCTAMPA, FL2017-04-012017-04-3041487
CAREMARK ILLINOIS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLMOUNT PROSPECT, IL2017-04-012017-04-3059113
CAREMARK KANSAS SPECIALTY PHARMACYLENEXA, KS2017-04-012017-04-3062899
CAREMARK MASSACHUSETTS SPECIALTY PHARMACMILFORD, MA2017-04-012017-04-3013653
CAREMARK MICHIGAN SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLTROY, MI2017-04-012017-04-3053118
CAREMARK NEW JERSEY SPECIALTY PHCY, LLCFAIRFIELD, NJ2017-04-012017-04-3016293
CAREMARK NORTH CAROLINA SPECIALTY PHARMARALEIGH, NC2017-04-012017-04-3031787
CAREMARK TENNESSEE SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LBARTLETT, TN2017-04-012017-04-3045962
CAREMARK, L.L.C.REDLANDS, CA2017-04-012017-04-30612
KENTUCKY CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.OWENSBORO, KY2017-04-012017-04-3048096
KENTUCKY CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.OWENSBORO, KY2017-04-012017-04-3048094
KROGEROWENSBORO, KY2014-07-012017-06-3048085
KROGER PHARMACY L-718OWENSBORO, KY2014-07-012017-06-3048084
KROGER PHARMACY L-770OWENSBORO, KY2014-07-012017-06-3048086
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.LOUISVILLE, KY2017-04-012017-04-3047397
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.PADUCAH, KY2017-04-012017-04-3047921
OWENSBORO HEALTH OUTPATIENT PHARMACYOWENSBORO, KY2014-07-012017-06-3091279
POOLE'S PHARMACY CARECENTRAL CITY, KY2014-10-012017-04-3048111
POOLE'S PHARMACY CARELIVERMORE, KY2014-10-012017-04-301631
POOLE'S PHARMACY CAREOWENSBORO, KY2014-10-012017-04-3048104
PROCARE PHARMACY DIRECT, L.L.C.MONROEVILLE, PA2017-04-012017-04-302289
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0333BEAVER DAM, KY2014-07-012017-06-306329
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-0701OWENSBORO, KY2014-07-012017-06-3048091
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1676TELL CITY, IN2014-07-012017-06-3052645
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-3363OWENSBORO, KY2014-07-012017-06-3048107
WIGGINS DRUGS LIMITEDHARTFORD, KY2014-10-012017-04-304466
WIGGINS DRUGS LIMITEDMADISONVILLE, KY2014-10-012017-04-3048144
WIGGINS DRUGS LIMITEDOWENSBORO, KY2014-10-012017-04-3048092

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.