Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALPENA

340B ID SCH230036-00

ParticipatingSole Community Hospital

MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALPENA is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in ALPENA, MI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 33 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (6 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (33)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2025-10-012026-06-0875292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2025-10-012026-06-0823041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2025-10-012026-06-0845979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2025-10-012026-06-08133193
APEX DRUG STORES, INC.ALPENA, MI2019-01-012018-10-3155103
APEX DRUG STORES, INC.ALPENA, MI2017-07-012018-01-0155103
MEIJER DISTRIBUTION INC #90GRAND RAPIDS, MI2019-01-012018-10-314387
MEIJER DISTRIBUTION INC #90GRAND RAPIDS, MI2017-07-012018-01-014387
MEIJER PHARMACY #282ALPENA, MI2019-01-012018-10-3197583
MEIJER PHARMACY #282ALPENA, MI2017-07-012018-01-0197583
MEIJER PHARMACY #464BELLEVILLE, MI2019-01-012018-10-31106590
MEIJER PHARMACY #464BELLEVILLE, MI2017-07-012018-01-01106590
MEIJER STORES LIMITED PARTNERSHIPFORT WAYNE, IN2019-01-012018-10-3110526
MEIJER STORES LIMITED PARTNERSHIPFORT WAYNE, IN2017-07-012018-01-0110526
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALMAALMA, MI2017-07-012018-01-018352
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER MIDLANDMIDLAND, MI2025-10-01—54436
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER MIDLANDMOUNT PLEASANT, MI2018-10-012019-07-01108779
OPTUM PHARMACY 700, LLCOVIEDO, FL2025-10-01—124335
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2025-10-01—137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2025-10-012026-05-07132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2025-10-012026-05-0790281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2025-10-012026-05-0743586
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2019-01-012018-10-3170688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2017-10-012018-01-0170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2358ALPENA, MI2019-01-012018-10-318243
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2358ALPENA, MI2017-10-012018-01-018243
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2019-01-012018-10-3139270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2017-10-012018-01-0139270
WALGREEN CO.ALPENA, MI2018-10-012019-07-0155108
WALGREEN CO.ALPENA, MI2025-10-01—55108
WALGREEN CO.ALPENA, MI2017-07-012018-01-0155108
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2025-10-01—4981
Walgreens #21423Canal WInchester, OH2025-10-01—139903

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.