Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

MUNSON HEALTHCARE GRAYLING HOSPITAL

340B ID SCH230058-00

ParticipatingSole Community Hospital

MUNSON HEALTHCARE GRAYLING HOSPITAL is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in GRAYLING, MI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 73 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (36 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (73)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2019-07-012022-04-0175292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2024-04-01—75292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-07-012022-04-0123041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2024-04-01—23041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2019-07-012022-04-0145979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2024-04-01—45979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2019-07-012022-04-0198337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2024-04-01—98337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2019-07-012022-04-0139194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2024-04-01—39194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-07-012022-04-0151763
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2025-01-01—133193
APEX DRUG STORES, INC.HOUGHTON LAKE, MI2016-04-012022-04-0154397
APEX DRUG STORES, INC.HOUGHTON LAKE, MI2024-04-012024-08-1454397
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2019-04-012022-04-013901
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2019-04-012019-12-3154316
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2024-04-01—75670
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2019-10-012022-04-0175670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2024-04-01—61609
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2019-10-012022-04-0161609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2024-04-01—90880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2019-10-012022-04-0190880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2024-04-01—92471
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2019-10-012022-04-0192471
FAMILY FARE PHARMACY #1511GRAYLING, MI2024-04-01—55130
FAMILY FARE PHARMACY #1511GRAYLING, MI2019-04-012022-04-0155130
KMART OF MICHIGANHOUGHTON LAKE, MI2017-01-012016-11-2154396
KMART PHARMACY #9557GRAYLING, MI2017-01-012016-11-2189880
KRONNER PHARMACY INCPRUDENVILLE, MI2019-01-012022-04-01140
MUNSON HEALTHCARE SPECIALTY PHARMACYTRAVERSE CITY, MI2024-04-01—139270
OPTUM PHARMACY 700, LLCOVIEDO, FL2024-07-01—124335
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2025-01-01—137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2024-04-01—132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCCHARLOTTE, NC2025-04-01—129323
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2024-04-01—90281
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2020-07-012022-04-0190281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2024-07-01—43586
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2024-04-01—119478
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2020-07-012022-04-01119478
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2024-07-01—62851
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.GRAYLING, MI2016-04-012018-02-1355133
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.MIO, MI2024-04-012024-11-0154416
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.MIO, MI2021-01-012022-04-0154416
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.ROSCOMMON, MI2016-04-012022-04-0154420
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.ROSCOMMON, MI2024-04-012024-08-1454420
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.ST HELEN, MI2024-04-012024-08-1454424
RITE AID OF MICHIGAN, INC.ST HELEN, MI2021-01-012022-04-0154424
SINA DRUG LLCLOUISVILLE, KY2024-04-01—92134
SINA DRUG LLCNEW HYDE PARK, NY2024-04-01—4147
SORKIN'S RX LTDNEW HYDE PARK, NY2024-04-01—19662
THE MEDICINE SHOPPE #1675GRAYLING, MI2018-10-012022-04-0155132
THE MEDICINE SHOPPE #1675GRAYLING, MI2024-04-01—55132
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-01-012022-04-0170688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2024-04-01—70688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2014HOUGHTON LAKE, MI2017-01-012022-04-0154398
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2014HOUGHTON LAKE, MI2024-04-01—54398
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2024-04-01—39270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-01-012022-04-0139270
WALGREEN COPRUDENVILLE, MI2015-04-012022-04-0154419
WALGREEN COPRUDENVILLE, MI2024-04-01—54419
WALGREEN CO.GAYLORD, MI2015-04-012022-04-0110965
WALGREEN CO.GAYLORD, MI2024-04-01—10965
WALGREEN CO.GRAYLING, MI2015-04-012022-04-0155131
WALGREEN CO.GRAYLING, MI2024-04-01—55131
WALGREEN CO.WEST BRANCH, MI2015-04-012022-04-0154435
WALGREEN CO.WEST BRANCH, MI2024-04-01—54435
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2024-04-01—4981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2021-10-012022-04-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2024-04-01—4953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2021-10-012022-04-014953
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2024-04-01—66076
Walgreens #21423Canal WInchester, OH2024-04-01—139903
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2025-04-01—140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.