Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Munson Healthcare Cadillac Hospital

340B ID SCH230081-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

Munson Healthcare Cadillac Hospital is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Cadillac, MI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 30 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (30)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2019-07-012022-04-0175292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2019-07-012022-04-0123041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2019-07-012022-04-0145979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2019-07-012022-04-0198337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2019-07-012022-04-0139194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2019-07-012022-04-0151763
CADILLAC FAMILY PHARMACY, LLCCADILLAC, MI2019-01-012022-04-0155037
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2019-01-012022-04-013901
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2019-01-012019-12-3154316
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2019-10-012022-04-0175670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2019-10-012022-04-0161609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2019-10-012022-04-0190880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2019-10-012022-04-0192471
FAMILY FARECADILLAC, MI2019-04-012022-04-0155038
FAMILY FARE PHARMACY 114WYOMING, MI2019-04-012019-12-31114816
KRONNER PHARMACY INCPRUDENVILLE, MI2019-01-012019-12-31140
LC FAMILY PHARMACYLAKE CITY, MI2020-01-012022-04-0198494
MCBAIN FAMILY PHARMACYMC BAIN, MI2019-07-012022-04-0189560
MEIJER DISTRIBUTION INC #90GRAND RAPIDS, MI2018-07-012022-04-014387
MEIJER INC #171CADILLAC, MI2018-07-012022-04-0155039
MEIJER PHARMACY #464BELLEVILLE, MI2018-07-012022-04-01106590
MEIJER STORES LIMITED PARTNERSHIPFORT WAYNE, IN2018-07-012022-04-0110526
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2020-07-012022-04-0190281
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2020-07-012022-04-01119478
PERRY DRUG STORES, INC.CADILLAC, MI2015-01-012022-04-0155036
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-01-012022-04-0170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1432CADILLAC, MI2015-01-012022-04-0155040
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-01-012022-04-0139270
WALGREEN CO.CADILLAC, MI2014-10-012022-04-018058
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2021-10-012022-04-014981

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.