Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

Rice Memorial Hospital

340B ID SCH240088-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

Rice Memorial Hospital is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in Willmar, MN. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 17 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (17)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CASH WISE CLINIC PHARMACYWILLMAR, MN2015-01-012017-01-2857873
CASH WISE PHARMACYWILLMAR, MN2015-04-012017-01-2857872
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICESFRISCO, TX2016-07-012017-08-0997096
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2017-07-012018-07-01110069
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.LOUISVILLE, KY2017-01-012018-04-0647397
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.ROSEVILLE, MN2017-01-012018-04-0657193
OPTION CARE ENTERPRISES, INC.SAUK RAPIDS, MN2017-07-012018-04-0657999
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2017-10-012018-07-0139182
THRIFTY WHITE PHARMACY #022WILLMAR, MN2016-07-012018-01-1157877
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1470WILLMAR, MN2014-04-012018-07-0157878
WALGREEN CO.WILLMAR, MN2016-07-012018-07-0157881
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2016-07-012018-07-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2016-07-012018-07-014982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2016-07-012018-07-014953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2016-07-012018-07-014980
WHITE DRUG #52FARGO, ND2016-07-012018-01-116413
WHITE DRUG #61FARGO, ND2016-07-012018-01-116412

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.