Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

BENEFIS HOSPITALS, INC.

340B ID SCH270012-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

BENEFIS HOSPITALS, INC. is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in GREAT FALLS, MT. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 22 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (22)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2018-07-012018-12-3175292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2018-07-012018-12-3123041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2018-07-012018-12-3145979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2018-07-012018-12-3198337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2018-07-012018-12-3139194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.INDIANAPOLIS, IN2018-07-012018-12-3151763
ALBERTSONS LLCCUT BANK, MT2017-01-012018-01-1186927
ALBERTSONS LLCGREAT FALLS, MT2017-01-012018-12-3186925
ALBERTSONS LLCGREAT FALLS, MT2017-01-012018-12-3186926
ALBERTSONS LLCHELENA, MT2017-01-012018-01-1158790
ALBERTSONS LLCLEWISTOWN, MT2017-01-012018-01-1158754
CVS PHARMACY INCLA HABRA, CA2015-01-012018-12-3178159
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2017-01-012018-12-313901
KMART PHARMACYGREAT FALLS, MT2016-10-012018-01-1158717
MONTANA CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.GREAT FALLS, MT2015-01-012018-12-3158727
SHOPKO PHARMACY #2062GREAT FALLS, MT2016-10-012018-12-3158724
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2015-01-012018-12-3170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2455GREAT FALLS, MT2015-01-012018-12-3158722
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2015-01-012018-12-3139270
WALGREEN COGREAT FALLS, MT2012-08-132018-12-313700
WALGREEN COGREAT FALLS, MT2012-08-132018-12-313701
WALMART PHARMACY 10-7199GREAT FALLS, MT2018-04-012018-12-31109668

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.