Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

PENN HIGHLANDS HUNTINGDON

340B ID SCH390056-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

PENN HIGHLANDS HUNTINGDON is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in HUNTINGDON, PA. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 20 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (20)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLCHUNTINGDON, PA2020-04-012020-07-0123894
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLCHUNTINGDON, PA2022-01-012021-10-0123894
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLCHUNTINGDON, PA2013-10-012017-02-2423894
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLCHUNTINGDON, PA2022-01-072024-01-0123894
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLCMOUNT UNION, PA2013-10-012017-02-2424124
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLCTYRONE, PA2014-10-282017-02-2494943
THE MEDICINE SHOPPEHUNTINGDON, PA2016-04-012016-11-011742
THRIFT DRUG, INC.ALTOONA, PA2013-10-012017-02-2423850
THRIFT DRUG, INC.ALTOONA, PA2013-10-012017-02-2423861
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-04-012020-07-0170688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2022-01-012024-01-0170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2049ALTOONA, PA2015-07-012017-02-2423873
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5470HUNTINGDON, PA2020-04-012020-07-014464
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5470HUNTINGDON, PA2022-01-012024-01-014464
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5470HUNTINGDON, PA2015-07-012017-02-244464
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-04-012020-07-0139270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2022-01-012024-01-0139270
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2023-04-012024-01-0166076
WEIS PHARMACY #30HUNTINGDON, PA2015-10-012016-06-3023895
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2024-01-012024-01-01140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.