Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

CEDAR CITY HOSPITAL

340B ID SCH460007-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

CEDAR CITY HOSPITAL is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in CEDAR CITY, UT. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 34 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (2 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (34)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-10-012020-06-03110069
IHC HEALTH SERVICES, INC.MIDVALE, UT2026-07-01—74685
OPTUM FRONTIER THERAPIES II, LLCLAS VEGAS, NV2019-10-012020-06-0376984
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2019-10-012020-06-0390281
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2019-10-012020-06-0339182
SMITH'S MANAGEMENT CORPST GEORGE, UT2019-10-012020-06-03675
SMITH'S PHARMACYCEDAR CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-03496
SMITHS FOOD & DRUG CENTERSMESQUITE, NV2019-10-012020-06-0376773
TOWNSHIP PHARMACYCEDAR CITY, UT2026-07-01—75178
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1438CEDAR CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-037700
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1439WASHINGTON, UT2019-10-012020-06-0375210
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1442PAGE, AZ2019-10-012020-06-036296
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1686TAYLORSVILLE, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374985
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2207MIDVALE, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374684
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2307SOUTH JORDAN, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374812
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2307SOUTH JORDAN, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374812
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-3220ST GEORGE, UT2019-10-012020-06-0375217
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-3232WEST JORDAN, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374777
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-3589SALT LAKE CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374913
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-3847MESQUITE, NV2019-10-012020-06-0376775
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4678HURRICANE, UT2019-10-012020-06-0375183
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5109W VALLEY CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374961
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5168RICHFIELD, UT2019-10-012020-06-037866
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5233WEST VALLEY CITY(S), UT2019-10-012020-06-0374938
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5315ORLANDO, FL2019-10-012020-06-0339265
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5350SALT LAKE CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-0374925
WALGREEN CO.MESQUITE, NV2019-10-012020-06-0376776
WALGREEN CO.CEDAR CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-0375177
WALGREEN CO.SALT LAKE CITY, UT2019-10-012020-06-03107039
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2019-10-012020-06-034981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2019-10-012020-06-034982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2019-10-012020-06-034953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-10-012020-06-034980
WALMART PHARMACY 10-7043RIVERTON, UT2019-10-012020-06-0395433

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.