Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

340B ID SCH470005-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

RUTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in RUTLAND, VT. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 12 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (12)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
BEAUCHAMP & O'ROURKE PHARMACYRUTLAND, VT2011-07-122016-07-012594
HIGH MOUNTAIN CORPORATIONRUTLAND, VT2011-07-122016-07-012593
KPH HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC.BOMOSEEN, VT2012-09-122016-07-015135
MAXI GREEN, INC.BRANDON, VT2013-04-012016-07-016725
MAXI GREEN, INC.RUTLAND, VT2013-04-012016-07-017121
RITE AID OF NEW YORK, INC.GRANVILLE, NY2013-04-012016-07-017120
RITE AID OF VERMONT, INC.FAIR HAVEN, VT2013-04-012016-07-017123
RITE AID OF VERMONT, INC.MANCHESTER CENTER, VT2013-04-012016-07-0110496
RITE AID OF VERMONT, INC.WEST RUTLAND, VT2013-04-012016-07-017122
VERMONT CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C.RUTLAND, VT2014-04-012016-07-0115518
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2530RUTLAND, VT2014-04-012016-07-0115522
WILCOX PHARMACYRUTLAND, VT2011-07-122016-07-0111882

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.