Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

LAKEVIEW MEDICAL CENTER OF RICE LAKE

340B ID SCH520011-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

LAKEVIEW MEDICAL CENTER OF RICE LAKE is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in RICE LAKE, WI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 82 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (82)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2025-04-012025-07-0175292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2025-04-012025-07-0123041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2025-04-012025-07-0145979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2025-04-012025-07-0198337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2025-04-012025-07-0139194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2025-04-012025-07-01133193
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY CA, LLCGARDEN GROVE, CA2025-04-012025-07-011963
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LA, LLCHARVEY, LA2025-04-012025-07-0192925
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2025-04-012025-07-01139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCIRVINE, CA2025-04-012025-07-01130873
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2025-04-012025-07-0138791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2025-04-012025-07-01141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2025-04-012025-07-01121768
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, INCLAKE MARY, FL2025-04-012025-07-0138887
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2021-08-182022-03-15110069
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2024-01-012025-07-01110069
DOGWOOD PHARMACY LLCGREENVILLE, SC2025-04-012025-07-01127403
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2025-04-012025-07-0175670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2025-04-012025-07-0161609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2025-04-012025-07-0190880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2025-04-012025-07-0192471
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYLADYSMITH, WI2019-01-012019-05-2256924
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYLADYSMITH, WI2024-01-012025-07-0156924
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYLADYSMITH, WI2021-08-182022-03-1556924
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2019-01-012019-05-2256709
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2024-01-012025-07-0156709
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2021-08-182022-03-1556709
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2019-01-012019-05-2256717
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2019-01-012018-10-0156717
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2024-01-012025-07-0156717
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2021-08-182022-03-1556717
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYRICE LAKE, WI2019-01-012019-05-2256933
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYRICE LAKE, WI2024-01-012025-07-0156933
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYRICE LAKE, WI2021-08-182022-03-1556933
OPTUM PHARMACY 700, LLCPINE BROOK, NJ2025-04-012025-07-01120503
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2025-04-012025-07-01137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2025-04-012025-07-01132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCCHARLOTTE, NC2025-04-012025-07-01129323
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCWOODINVILLE, WA2025-04-012025-07-01125595
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2025-04-012025-07-0190281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2025-04-012025-07-0143586
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCCOLUMBUS, MS2025-04-012025-07-0147138
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2025-04-012025-07-0162851
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2021-08-182022-03-1539182
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2024-01-012024-10-0239182
RAINA RX LLCNEWBURGH, NY2025-04-012025-07-01104442
RIVER MEDICAL PHARMACY LLCSAN ANTONIO, TX2025-04-012025-07-0197610
SANTA BARBARA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCCARPINTERIA, CA2025-04-012025-07-01134881
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2021-08-182022-03-1570688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2024-01-012025-07-0170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1446RICE LAKE, WI2021-08-182022-03-156679
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1446RICE LAKE, WI2024-01-012025-07-016679
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4281LADYSMITH, WI2021-08-182022-03-1556927
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-4281LADYSMITH, WI2024-01-012025-07-0156927
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2021-08-182022-03-1539270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2024-01-012025-07-0139270
WALGREEN CO.CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI2025-01-012025-07-0110536
WALGREEN CO.CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI2021-08-182022-03-1510536
WALGREEN CO.EAU CLAIRE, WI2024-01-012025-07-0110528
WALGREEN CO.EAU CLAIRE, WI2021-08-182022-03-1510528
WALGREEN CO.EAU CLAIRE, WI2021-08-182022-03-1510530
WALGREEN CO.EAU CLAIRE, WI2024-01-012025-07-0110530
WALGREEN CO.HAYWARD, WI2024-01-012025-07-017528
WALGREEN CO.HAYWARD, WI2021-08-182022-03-157528
WALGREEN CO.MADISON, WI2021-08-182022-03-15112764
WALGREEN CO.MADISON, WI2024-01-012025-07-01112764
WALGREEN CO.MILWAUKEE, WI2021-08-182022-03-155968
WALGREEN CO.MILWAUKEE, WI2024-01-012025-07-015968
WALGREEN CO.RICE LAKE, WI2024-01-012025-07-017529
WALGREEN CO.RICE LAKE, WI2021-08-182022-03-157529
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, INC.TEMPE, AZ2025-01-012025-07-016207
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2021-08-182022-03-15109700
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2024-01-012025-07-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2021-08-182022-03-154981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2021-08-182022-03-154982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2024-01-012025-07-014953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2021-08-182022-03-154953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2021-08-182022-03-154980
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2024-01-012025-07-014980
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2025-01-012025-07-01108290
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2021-08-182022-03-15108290
Walmart Pharmacy 10-7611Plainfield, IN2025-01-012025-07-01140224

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.