Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

ASPIRUS RHINELANDER HOSPITAL

340B ID SCH520019-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

ASPIRUS RHINELANDER HOSPITAL is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in RHINELANDER, WI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 66 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (0 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (66)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ASCENSION WI RETAIL PHARMACY WAUSAURHINELANDER, WI2019-01-012019-01-01118928
ASCENSION WISCONSIN PHARMACY, INCRHINELANDER, WI2020-07-012021-12-26119808
ASCENSION WISCONSIN PHARMACY, INCRHINELANDER, WI2019-04-012019-10-01119808
ASCENSION WISCONSIN PHARMACY, INCWAUSAU, WI2021-01-152021-12-26120750
ASPIRUS STANLEY HOSPITALSTANLEY, WI2016-10-012017-04-013946
DIPLOMAT SPECIALTY PHARMACYFLINT, MI2020-10-012022-05-133901
METRO MARKET PHARMACY #132STEVENS POINT, WI2024-10-012025-04-0156745
METRO MARKET PHARMACY #132STEVENS POINT, WI2023-04-012023-10-0156745
METRO MARKET PHARMACY #8101PLOVER, WI2024-10-012025-04-0156732
METRO MARKET PHARMACY #8101PLOVER, WI2023-04-012023-10-0156732
OPTUM FRONTIER THERAPIES II, LLCLAS VEGAS, NV2020-10-012020-10-0176984
OPTUM INFUSION SERVICES 305, LLCLENEXA, KS2020-10-012022-05-1362882
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2020-10-012022-05-1390281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2020-10-012022-05-1343586
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCCOLUMBUS, MS2020-10-012022-05-1347138
OPTUM PHARMACY 801, INC.PHOENIX, AZ2020-10-012022-05-13119478
OPTUMRXCARLSBAD, CA2020-10-012022-05-1379548
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2020-10-012022-05-1362851
SAINT JOSEPH'S HOSP OTPA PHARMWAUSAU, WI2012-04-162019-10-0156712
SAINT JOSEPH'S HOSP OTPA PHARMWAUSAU, WI2020-07-012021-01-1456712
SHOPKO PHARMACY #2170RHINELANDER, WI2014-07-012019-01-3156760
SHOPKO PHARMACY #2792TOMAHAWK, WI2014-07-012019-01-3187694
STOXEN PHARMACYRHINELANDER, WI2012-05-012018-06-3056757
THREE LAKES PHARMACYTHREE LAKES, WI2017-01-012018-12-31104759
TOMAHAWK PHARMACY, LLCTOMAHAWK, WI2014-10-012019-10-0192886
TRIG'S PHARMACYEAGLE RIVER, WI2013-01-012019-10-018109
TRIG'S PHARMACYMINOCQUA, WI2013-01-012019-10-018110
TRIG'S PHARMACYRHINELANDER, WI2013-01-012019-10-018108
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2020-10-012023-10-0170688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2024-10-012025-04-0170688
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2015-10-012019-10-0170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY #10-2510MINOCQUA, WI2024-10-012025-04-0156774
WAL-MART PHARMACY #10-2510MINOCQUA, WI2022-12-202023-10-0156774
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1828PLOVER, WI2022-12-202023-10-0156731
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1828PLOVER, WI2024-10-012025-04-0156731
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1931RHINELANDER, WI2020-10-012023-10-0156761
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1931RHINELANDER, WI2024-10-012025-04-0156761
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1931RHINELANDER, WI2014-04-012019-10-0156761
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2020-10-012023-10-0139270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2024-10-012025-04-0139270
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2015-10-012019-10-0139270
WALGREEN CO.ANTIGO, WI2024-10-012025-04-014552
WALGREEN CO.ANTIGO, WI2020-07-012023-10-014552
WALGREEN CO.ANTIGO, WI2012-06-292019-10-014552
WALGREEN CO.EAGLE RIVER, WI2024-10-012025-04-015142
WALGREEN CO.EAGLE RIVER, WI2012-06-292019-10-015142
WALGREEN CO.EAGLE RIVER, WI2020-07-012023-10-015142
WALGREEN CO.MERRILL, WI2024-10-012025-04-015144
WALGREEN CO.MERRILL, WI2020-07-012023-10-015144
WALGREEN CO.MERRILL, WI2012-06-292019-10-015144
WALGREEN CO.RHINELANDER, WI2024-10-012025-04-014566
WALGREEN CO.RHINELANDER, WI2012-06-292019-10-014566
WALGREEN CO.RHINELANDER, WI2020-07-012023-10-014566
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2022-12-202023-10-0156747
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2024-10-012025-04-0156747
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2024-10-012025-04-014557
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2022-12-202023-10-014557
WALGREEN CO.WAUPACA, WI2024-10-012025-04-014542
WALGREEN CO.WAUPACA, WI2022-12-202023-10-014542
WALGREEN CO.WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2022-12-202023-10-014549
WALGREEN CO.WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2024-10-012025-04-014549
WALGREEN CO.WOODRUFF, WI2024-10-012025-04-014532
WALGREEN CO.WOODRUFF, WI2020-07-012023-10-014532
WALGREEN CO.WOODRUFF, WI2012-06-292019-10-014532
WALL STREET HLTHCARE PHARMACYEAGLE RIVER, WI2013-10-012018-12-3156767
WALMART PHARMACY 10-5169ROGERS, AR2024-10-012025-04-0166076

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.