Federal Data Hub › HRSA 340B · JSON

MARSHFIELD MEDICAL CENTER

340B ID SCH520037-00

Not participatingSole Community Hospital

MARSHFIELD MEDICAL CENTER is a Sole Community Hospital enrolled in the federal 340B Drug Pricing Program in MARSHFIELD, WI. The program lets qualifying providers buy outpatient drugs at deep federal discounts. This entity reports 144 contract-pharmacy arrangement(s) (35 currently active) — the third-party pharmacies that dispense its 340B-discounted drugs.

Contract pharmacies (144)

PharmacyLocationBeginTerminatedPharmacy ID
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2026-07-01—75292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCTEMPE, AZ2025-07-012025-07-0175292
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2026-07-01—23041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCWARRENDALE, PA2025-07-012025-07-0123041
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2026-07-01—45979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP INCMEMPHIS, TN2025-07-012025-07-0145979
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2026-07-01—98337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.NEWARK, DE2025-07-012025-07-0198337
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2026-07-01—39194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.ORLANDO, FL2025-07-012025-07-0139194
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2026-07-01—133193
ACCREDO HEALTH GROUP, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2025-07-012025-07-01133193
AMAZON PHARMACY #001AUSTIN, TX2025-07-012025-07-01105898
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY CA, LLCGARDEN GROVE, CA2026-07-01—1963
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY CA, LLCGARDEN GROVE, CA2025-07-012025-07-011963
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LA, LLCHARVEY, LA2026-07-01—92925
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LA, LLCHARVEY, LA2025-07-012025-07-0192925
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2026-07-01—139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCCHANDLER, AZ2025-07-012025-07-01139523
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCIRVINE, CA2026-07-01—130873
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCIRVINE, CA2025-07-012025-07-01130873
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2026-07-01—38791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL2025-07-012025-07-0138791
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2026-07-01—141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCINDIANAPOLIS, IN2025-07-012025-07-01141349
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2026-07-01—121768
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLCDURHAM, NC2025-07-012025-07-01121768
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, INCLAKE MARY, FL2026-07-01—38887
BIOPLUS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, INCLAKE MARY, FL2025-07-012025-07-0138887
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-07-012024-01-01110069
CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES, LLCFRISCO, TX2025-07-012025-07-01110069
DOGWOOD PHARMACY LLCGREENVILLE, SC2026-07-01—127403
DOGWOOD PHARMACY LLCGREENVILLE, SC2025-07-012025-07-01127403
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2026-07-01—75670
ESI MAIL PHARMACY SERVICETEMPE, AZ2025-07-012025-07-0175670
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2026-07-01—61609
EXPRESS SCRIPTSSAINT LOUIS, MO2025-07-012025-07-0161609
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2026-07-01—90880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.WHITESTOWN, IN2025-07-012025-07-0190880
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2026-07-01—92471
EXPRESS SCRIPTS PHARMACY, INC.BURLINGTON, NJ2025-07-012025-07-0192471
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYLADYSMITH, WI2026-07-01—56924
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYLADYSMITH, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156924
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYLADYSMITH, WI2022-10-012024-01-0156924
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2019-01-012024-01-0156708
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156708
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2026-07-01—56709
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2019-01-012024-01-0156709
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156709
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2019-01-012024-01-0156717
MARSHFIELD CLINIC PHARMACYMARSHFIELD, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156717
MEMORIAL HOSP INCNEILLSVILLE, WI2021-01-012024-01-0156726
METRO MARKET PHARMACY #132STEVENS POINT, WI2019-10-012024-01-0156745
METRO MARKET PHARMACY #8101PLOVER, WI2019-10-012024-01-0156732
OPTUM INFUSION SERVICES 305, LLCLENEXA, KS2026-07-01—62882
OPTUM INFUSION SERVICES 500, INC.ROSEVILLE, MN2026-07-01—120052
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2026-07-01—137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCMESA, AZ2025-07-012025-07-01137427
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2026-07-01—132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCFLINT, MI2025-07-012025-07-01132743
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCCHARLOTTE, NC2026-07-01—129323
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCCHARLOTTE, NC2025-07-012025-07-01129323
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCWOODINVILLE, WA2026-07-01—125595
OPTUM PHARMACY 701, LLCWOODINVILLE, WA2025-07-012025-07-01125595
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2026-07-01—90281
OPTUM PHARMACY 702, LLCJEFFERSONVILLE, IN2025-07-012025-07-0190281
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2026-07-01—43586
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCBIRMINGHAM, AL2025-07-012025-07-0143586
OPTUM PHARMACY 705, LLCFRANKLIN, TN2026-07-01—44765
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2026-07-01—62851
OPTUMRXOVERLAND PARK, KS2025-07-012025-07-0162851
PICK 'N SAVE PHARMACY #53400379MARSHFIELD, WI2019-10-012024-01-01120398
PICK N SAVE PHARMACY #121WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2019-10-012024-01-0156751
PICK N SAVE PHARMACY #406SCHOFIELD, WI2019-10-012024-01-01115727
PICK N SAVE PHARMACY #6404ROTHSCHILD, WI2019-10-012024-01-0156733
PICK N SAVE PHARMACY #8127PHILLIPS, WI2019-10-012024-01-0156781
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2019-07-012024-01-0139182
PRIME THERAPEUTICS SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLORLANDO, FL2025-07-012025-07-0139182
RAINA RX LLCNEWBURGH, NY2026-07-01—104442
RAINA RX LLCNEWBURGH, NY2025-07-012025-07-01104442
RIVER MEDICAL PHARMACY LLCSAN ANTONIO, TX2026-07-01—97610
RIVER MEDICAL PHARMACY LLCSAN ANTONIO, TX2025-07-012025-07-0197610
SANFORD PHARMACY BROADWAYFargo, ND2026-07-01—10938
SANTA BARBARA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCCARPINTERIA, CA2026-07-01—134881
SANTA BARBARA SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLCCARPINTERIA, CA2025-07-012025-07-01134881
SHOPKO PHARMACY #2009MARSHFIELD, WI2014-07-012018-01-0156715
SHOPKO PHARMACY #2012WI RAPIDS, WI2014-07-012018-01-0156753
SHOPKO PHARMACY #2055STEVENS POINTS, WI2014-07-012018-01-0156744
WAL-MART CENTRAL FILL 10-2670SPRING, TX2021-10-012024-01-0170688
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1202WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2019-07-012024-01-0156750
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-1828PLOVER, WI2019-07-012024-01-0156731
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-2813MARSHFIELD, WI2019-07-012024-01-0156713
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-3643MEDFORD, WI2019-07-012024-01-016321
WAL-MART PHARMACY 10-5997ORLANDO, FL2021-10-012024-01-0139270
WALGREEN CO.CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI2019-07-012024-01-0110536
WALGREEN CO.CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI2019-07-012021-05-1410536
WALGREEN CO.CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI2025-07-012025-07-0110536
WALGREEN CO.EAU CLAIRE, WI2019-07-012024-01-0110530
WALGREEN CO.EAU CLAIRE, WI2025-07-012025-07-0110530
WALGREEN CO.MADISON, WI2019-07-012024-01-01112764
WALGREEN CO.MADISON, WI2025-07-012025-07-01112764
WALGREEN CO.MARSHFIELD, WI2014-07-012018-01-0156716
WALGREEN CO.MARSHFIELD, WI2019-07-012024-01-0156716
WALGREEN CO.MARSHFIELD, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156716
WALGREEN CO.MAUSTON, WI2019-07-012024-01-0110537
WALGREEN CO.MAUSTON, WI2025-07-012025-07-0110537
WALGREEN CO.MERRILL, WI2019-07-012024-01-015144
WALGREEN CO.MERRILL, WI2025-07-012025-07-015144
WALGREEN CO.MILWAUKEE, WI2019-07-012024-01-015968
WALGREEN CO.MILWAUKEE, WI2025-07-012025-07-015968
WALGREEN CO.RICE LAKE, WI2019-07-012024-01-017529
WALGREEN CO.RICE LAKE, WI2025-07-012025-07-017529
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2019-07-012024-01-0156747
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156747
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2019-07-012023-04-1856746
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2019-07-012024-01-014557
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2019-07-012021-05-144557
WALGREEN CO.STEVENS POINT, WI2025-07-012025-07-014557
WALGREEN CO.WAUPACA, WI2019-07-012024-01-014542
WALGREEN CO.WAUPACA, WI2025-07-012025-07-014542
WALGREEN CO.WAUSAU, WI2019-07-012024-01-0156695
WALGREEN CO.WAUSAU, WI2025-07-012025-07-0156695
WALGREEN CO.WAUSAU, WI2019-07-012024-01-015146
WALGREEN CO.WAUSAU, WI2025-07-012025-07-015146
WALGREEN CO.WESTON, WI2019-07-012024-01-015145
WALGREEN CO.WESTON, WI2025-07-012025-07-015145
WALGREEN CO.WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2014-07-012018-01-014549
WALGREEN CO.WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2019-07-012024-01-014549
WALGREEN CO.WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI2025-07-012025-07-014549
WALGREEN CO.WOODRUFF, WI2019-07-012024-01-014532
WALGREEN CO.WOODRUFF, WI2025-07-012025-07-014532
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, INC.TEMPE, AZ2014-07-012018-01-016207
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2019-07-012024-01-01109700
WALGREENS MAIL SERVICE, LLCTEMPE, AZ2025-07-012025-07-01109700
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2019-07-012024-01-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCCANTON, MI2025-07-012025-07-014981
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2019-07-012024-01-014982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCBEAVERTON, OR2025-07-012025-07-014982
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2019-07-012024-01-014953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCPITTSBURGH, PA2025-07-012025-07-014953
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2019-07-012024-01-014980
WALGREENS SPECIALTY PHARMACY, LLCFRISCO, TX2025-07-012025-07-014980
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2019-07-012024-01-01108290
WALGREENS.COM, INC.CHANDLER, AZ2025-07-012025-07-01108290

Click a Pharmacy ID to see every other 340B entity using that same pharmacy.

About this data

The 340B Drug Pricing Program (Public Health Service Act §340B) requires drug manufacturers to sell outpatient drugs to enrolled "covered entities" — disproportionate-share hospitals, federally qualified health centers, and specialized clinics — at significant discounts. Covered entities increasingly contract with third-party "contract pharmacies" to dispense these drugs, a practice that has grown explosively and drawn scrutiny over how the discounts are used. This page mirrors HRSA's Office of Pharmacy Affairs (OPAIS) public registry.

Source: HRSA OPAIS. License: CC0 1.0. Snapshot 2026-06-25.